Revenue
14.8 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 14787135 USD Source
37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 2001-12-07. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3553574 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
95.8 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
-5.47 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-12-07.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 100.41 million
–
Current period
USD 109.51 million
–
109508462 − 100411121 = 9097341 USD
100411121 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source109508462 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 16.71 million
–
Current period
USD 14.45 million
–
14453317 − 16712463 = -2259146 USD
16712463 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14453317 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.08 million
–
Current period
USD 5.95 million
–
5947671 − 9076813 = -3129142 USD
9076813 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5947671 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 52642455 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 11684255 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 57833227 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 9247240 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 74232812 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 13930406 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 93353742 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 18349158 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 111439518 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 15191879 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 111060556 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 19423913 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 100411121 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 16712463 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 109508462 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 14453317 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 52642455 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 57833227 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 74232812 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 93353742 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 111439518 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 111060556 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 100411121 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 109508462 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 9.9% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 28.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 25.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 19.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -0.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -9.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 9.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 22.2% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 16% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 18.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 19.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 13.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 17.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 16.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 13.2% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 9857300 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 21586729 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 22255375 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 19080757 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 33766459 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 5643576 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 9076813 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 5947671 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 46.7% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 47.6% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 49.1% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 51.4% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 49% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 48.3% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 48.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 11.68 million Exact valueExact value: 11684255 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.86 million Exact valueExact value: 9857300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 9.25 million Exact valueExact value: 9247240 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.59 million Exact valueExact value: 21586729 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 13.93 million Exact valueExact value: 13930406 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.26 million Exact valueExact value: 22255375 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 18.35 million Exact valueExact value: 18349158 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.08 million Exact valueExact value: 19080757 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 15.19 million Exact valueExact value: 15191879 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.77 million Exact valueExact value: 33766459 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 19.42 million Exact valueExact value: 19423913 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.64 million Exact valueExact value: 5643576 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 16.71 million Exact valueExact value: 16712463 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.08 million Exact valueExact value: 9076813 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 14.45 million Exact valueExact value: 14453317 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.95 million Exact valueExact value: 5947671 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000017385, 17385, edgar:17385