BAJA CUSTOM DESIGN, INC.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 0, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 0.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2025 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

0 USD

2025 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 0 USD Source

Free cash flow

0 USD

2025 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 0 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
12.1 thousand USD Source
Exact value

12055 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
563 million shares Source
Exact value

563466410 shares

Reported share-count change

10.82% · 55 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 508466410 shares · 2024-03-31· Source
  • 563466410 shares · 2025-03-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

-1.5 million USD

2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 12500000 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 14000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source

Net income

-2.28 million USD

2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 12477904 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -1509965 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -810887 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 12431361 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -3524 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

34.6 thousand USD

2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -19331 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -29635 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -28996 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -19331 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 4960 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -28996 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-04-10.

Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 1.83 million

    Prior period

    −USD 2.64 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 810,887

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -810887 − -2636229 = 1825342 USD

    -2636229 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -810887 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 20,354

    Prior period

    −USD 15,394

    –

    Current period

    USD 4,960

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4960 − -15394 = 20354 USD

    -15394 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4960 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Cost of revenue USD 0
  • Operating expenses USD 702,499
  • Other operating costs Derived USD 0
  • Operating income −USD 702,499
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 108,388
  • Net income −USD 810,887

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 4,960
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 100% of revenue.
  • 2020 61%10%28%
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 544% of revenue.
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31400 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-10140 Unavailable
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-311426354 1428854 Derived -2500 -841776 Derived 839276 97331 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-315935720 1686759 Derived 4248961 604775 Derived 3644186 -39205 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-311001438 5445034 Derived -4443596 90993 Derived -4534589 -4982 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-310 844429 Derived -844429 1791800 Derived -2636229 Unavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-310 702499 Derived -702499 108388 Derived -810887 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2024
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.4M4.8M3.2M1.6M0.0201720202024
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Revenue0
2018Revenue400
2019Revenue1426354
2020Revenue5935720
2021Revenue1001438
2023Revenue0
2024Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-83.1% 2021
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.385,014%281,608%178,203%74,797%-28,609%201720202024
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2018Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2019Year over year356,488.5%
2020Year over year316.1%
2021Year over year-83.1%
2023Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2024Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -443.7% 2021
Net margin -452.8% 2021
Free cash flow margin -0.5% 2021
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.280%-476%-1,232%-1,988%-2,744%2017-12-3120202024
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2018-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2019Operating margin-0.2%
2020Operating margin71.6%
2021Operating margin-443.7%
2023Operating marginNot reported
2024Operating marginNot reported
2017-12-31Net marginNot reported
2018Net margin-2,535%
2019Net margin58.8%
2020Net margin61.4%
2021Net margin-452.8%
2023Net marginNot reported
2024Net marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow margin6.8%
2020Free cash flow margin-0.7%
2021Free cash flow margin-0.5%
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 5K 2024
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.458.0K330.9K203.8K76.6K-50.5K201720202024
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Operating cash flow-464
2018Operating cash flow-9390
2019Operating cash flow97331
2020Operating cash flow422904
2021Operating cash flow-4982
2023Operating cash flow-15394
2024Operating cash flow4960

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -5K 2021
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.108.3K68.7K29.1K-10.5K-50.1K201720202024
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flow97331
2020Free cash flow-39205
2021Free cash flow-4982
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

1,019.5% 2024
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2,033%1,524%1,016%508%0%201720202024
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Liabilities / assets210.4%
2018Liabilities / assets1,882%
2019Liabilities / assets14.6%
2020Liabilities / assets14.2%
2021Liabilities / assets49.4%
2023Liabilities / assets574.6%
2024Liabilities / assets1,019.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.1× 2024
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.34×5.50×3.67×1.83×0.00×2017-12-3120202024
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2018Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2019Current assets / current liabilities6.8×
2020Current assets / current liabilities6.52×
2021Current assets / current liabilities1.75×
2023Current assets / current liabilities1.64×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0.1×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 464
Exact value

Exact value: -464 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -464 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 10,140
Exact value

Exact value: -10140 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -10140 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9,390
Exact value

Exact value: -9390 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -9390 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 839,276
Exact value

Exact value: 839276 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 839276 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 97,331
Exact value

Exact value: 97331 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 97331 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 97,331
Calculation and evidence

97331 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: 97331 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
USD 3.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3644186 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 3644186 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 422,904
Exact value

Exact value: 422904 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 422904 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 462,109
Exact value

Exact value: 462109 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 462109 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 39,205
Calculation and evidence

422904 − 462109 USD

Exact free cash flow: -39205 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 4.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4534589 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -4534589 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4,982
Exact value

Exact value: -4982 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -4982 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: -0 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4,982
Calculation and evidence

-4982 − -0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4982 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 2.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2636229 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -2636229 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 15,394
Exact value

Exact value: -15394 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -15394 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 810,887
Exact value

Exact value: -810887 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -810887 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4,960
Exact value

Exact value: 4960 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 4960 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

34 filings · 1,580 latest values · 1,601 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001737193, 1737193, LDSN, baja, edgar:1737193

Also known as APHOENITY INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS INC, APHOENITY INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS INC., Aphoenity International Holdings Inc., BAJA CUSTOM DESIGN, INC., Baja Custom Design, Inc., LUDUSON G INC., LUDUSON G InC., Luduson G Inc, Luduson G Inc.