Golden Developing Solutions, Inc.

EDGAR

19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2019-08-19 to 2023-10-17. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

882 thousand USD

2023 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-9.94%

2023 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -87655 USD Source
  • Revenue: 881908 USD Source

Operating cash flow

174 thousand USD

2023 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -120660 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -294697 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
323 thousand USD Source
Exact value

323449 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
1.41 billion shares Source
Exact value

1413490663 shares

Reported share-count change

79.99% · 628 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 785327851 shares · 2022-06-30· Source
  • 1413490663 shares · 2023-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-4.55 million USD

2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -210152 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1410505 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -417089 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1873431 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1469598 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

179 thousand USD

2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -215320 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -116978 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 182765 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -215320 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -294697 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -120660 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -294697 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2023-10-17.

Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 435,661

    Prior period

    −USD 1.07 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 630,324

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -630324 − -1065985 = 435661 USD

    -1065985 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -630324 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 6,257

    Prior period

    −USD 142,022

    –

    Current period

    −USD 135,765

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -135765 − -142022 = 6257 USD

    -142022 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -135765 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Cost of revenue USD 0
  • Operating expenses USD 345,624
  • Other operating costs Derived USD 0
  • Operating income −USD 345,624
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 284,700
  • Net income −USD 630,324

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 135,765
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-310 1024761 Derived -1024761 570452 Derived -1595213 Unavailable
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-310 1556310 Derived -1556310 7421969 Derived -8978279 -937239 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-310 545470 Derived -545470 520515 Derived -1065985 Unavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-310 345624 Derived -345624 284700 Derived -630324 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2021
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.02018201920202021
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2018Revenue0
2019Revenue0
2020Revenue0
2021Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018Operating marginNot reported
2019Operating marginNot reported
2020Operating marginNot reported
2021Operating marginNot reported
2018Net marginNot reported
2019Net marginNot reported
2020Net marginNot reported
2021Net marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -135.8K 2021
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.69.0K-181.1K-431.1K-681.2K-931.2K2018201920202021
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2018Operating cash flow-700071
2019Operating cash flow-862239
2020Operating cash flow-142022
2021Operating cash flow-135765

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -937.2K 2019
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.75.0K-196.8K-468.6K-740.4K-1.0M2018201920202021
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flow-937239
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

9,298.1% 2021
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10,042%7,531%5,021%2,510%0%2018201920202021
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018Liabilities / assets44.8%
2019Liabilities / assets94.4%
2020Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021Liabilities / assets9,298.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.01× 2021
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.03×0.02×0.01×0.01×0.00×2018201920202021
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.03×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.01×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 1.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1595213 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -1595213 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 700,071
Exact value

Exact value: -700071 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -700071 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 8.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8978279 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -8978279 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 862,239
Exact value

Exact value: -862239 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -862239 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 75,000
Exact value

Exact value: 75000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 75000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 937,239
Calculation and evidence

-862239 − 75000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -937239 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 1.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1065985 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -1065985 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 142,022
Exact value

Exact value: -142022 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -142022 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 630,324
Exact value

Exact value: -630324 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -630324 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 135,765
Exact value

Exact value: -135765 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -135765 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

19 filings · 1,041 latest values · 1,060 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001736865, 1736865, edgar:1736865

Also known as GOLDEN DEVELOPING SOLUTIONS, INC, GOLDEN DEVELOPING SOLUTIONS, INC., Golden Developing Solutions, Inc.