Revenue
20.4 million Unit_Standard_USD_vtdYUgHxREOYd6uyS2d22Q
2024 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_vtdYUgHxREOYd6uyS2d22Q
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 20408067 Unit_Standard_USD_vtdYUgHxREOYd6uyS2d22Q Source
104 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2021-03-30 to 2024-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
20.4 million Unit_Standard_USD_vtdYUgHxREOYd6uyS2d22Q
2024 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_vtdYUgHxREOYd6uyS2d22Q
-60.79%
2024 Q2 · %
3347335 Unit_Standard_USD_vtdYUgHxREOYd6uyS2d22Q
145125322 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w
45602260 Unit_Standard_shares_2_e2rlceiU6dHUU6QkCTUg
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 23.26 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 24.63 million
–
24631902 − 23264936 = 1366966 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w
23264936 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source24631902 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 87.67 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 48.91 million
–
-48914062 − -87671116 = 38757054 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w
-87671116 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-48914062 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 24.18 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 35.91 million
–
-35912722 − -24181935 = -11730787 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w
-24181935 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-35912722 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 33,866
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 15,326
–
15326 − 33866 = -18540 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w
33866 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15326 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 23264936 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -87671116 | -24215801 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 24631902 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -48914062 | -35928048 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Revenue | 23264936 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 24631902 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 5.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -376.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -198.6% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -104.1% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -145.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -24181935 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -35912722 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -24215801 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -35928048 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 87.67 million Exact valueExact value: -87671116 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -87671116 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 24.18 million Exact valueExact value: -24181935 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -24181935 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 33,866 Exact valueExact value: 33866 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 33866 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 24.22 million Calculation and evidence-24181935 − 33866 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w Exact free cash flow: -24215801 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 48.91 million Exact valueExact value: -48914062 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -48914062 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 35.91 million Exact valueExact value: -35912722 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -35912722 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 15,326 Exact valueExact value: 15326 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 15326 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 35.93 million Calculation and evidence-35912722 − 15326 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w Exact free cash flow: -35928048 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
104 filings · 692 latest values · 692 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001735948, 1735948, GBNH, edgar:1735948
Also known as GREENBROOK TMS INC., Greenbrook TMS Inc.