GREENBROOK TMS INC.

EDGAR

104 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2021-03-30 to 2024-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

20.4 million Unit_Standard_USD_vtdYUgHxREOYd6uyS2d22Q

2024 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_vtdYUgHxREOYd6uyS2d22Q

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 20408067 Unit_Standard_USD_vtdYUgHxREOYd6uyS2d22Q Source

Net margin

-60.79%

2024 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net Income: -12405195 Unit_Standard_USD_vtdYUgHxREOYd6uyS2d22Q Source
  • Revenue: 20408067 Unit_Standard_USD_vtdYUgHxREOYd6uyS2d22Q Source
Cash and cash equivalents
3.35 million Unit_Standard_USD_vtdYUgHxREOYd6uyS2d22Q Source
Exact value

3347335 Unit_Standard_USD_vtdYUgHxREOYd6uyS2d22Q

Long-term debt including current maturities
145 million Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w Source
Exact value

145125322 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w

Shares outstanding
45.6 million Unit_Standard_shares_2_e2rlceiU6dHUU6QkCTUg Source
Exact value

45602260 Unit_Standard_shares_2_e2rlceiU6dHUU6QkCTUg

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2024-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Total assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2023-12-31
  • Total liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2023-12-31
  • Current assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2023-12-31
  • Current liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2023-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2023-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2023-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +5.9%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 23.26 million

    –

    Current period

    Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 24.63 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    24631902 − 23264936 = 1366966 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w

    23264936 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    24631902 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 38.76 million

    Prior period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 87.67 million

    –

    Current period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 48.91 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -48914062 − -87671116 = 38757054 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w

    -87671116 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -48914062 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 11.73 million

    Prior period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 24.18 million

    –

    Current period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 35.91 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -35912722 − -24181935 = -11730787 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w

    -24181935 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -35912722 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -54.7%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 33,866

    –

    Current period

    Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 15,326

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    15326 − 33866 = -18540 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w

    33866 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    15326 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

  • Revenue Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 24.63 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 48.91 million −199% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 35.91 million −146% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 15,326 0.1% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 35.93 million −146% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-3123264936 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-87671116 -24215801 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-3124631902 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-48914062 -35928048 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 24.6M 2023
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.26.6M20.0M13.3M6.7M0.020222023
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w)Source evidence
2022Revenue23264936
2023Revenue24631902

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

5.9% 2023
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.3%4.8%3.2%1.6%0.0%20222023
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2022Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2023Year over year5.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -198.6% 2023
Free cash flow margin -145.9% 2023
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.30%-79%-188%-298%-407%2022-12-312023-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2022-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2023-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2022Net margin-376.8%
2023Net margin-198.6%
2022Free cash flow margin-104.1%
2023Free cash flow margin-145.9%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w -35.9M 2023
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.9M-7.5M-18.0M-28.4M-38.8M20222023
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w)Source evidence
2022Operating cash flow-24181935
2023Operating cash flow-35912722

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w -35.9M 2023
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.9M-7.5M-18.0M-28.4M-38.8M20222023
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w)Source evidence
2022Free cash flow-24215801
2023Free cash flow-35928048

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2022-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2022-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2023-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 87.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: -87671116 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -87671116 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 24.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -24181935 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -24181935 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 33,866
Exact value

Exact value: 33866 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 33866 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 24.22 million
Calculation and evidence

-24181935 − 33866 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w

Exact free cash flow: -24215801 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 48.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: -48914062 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -48914062 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 35.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: -35912722 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -35912722 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 15,326
Exact value

Exact value: 15326 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 15326 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w 35.93 million
Calculation and evidence

-35912722 − 15326 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w

Exact free cash flow: -35928048 Unit_Standard_USD_H7qIcly1vES8bSvAj40u3w

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

104 filings · 692 latest values · 692 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001735948, 1735948, GBNH, edgar:1735948

Also known as GREENBROOK TMS INC., Greenbrook TMS Inc.