Revenue
82.7 million USD
2019 Q4 · USD
9 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2018-04-06 to 2020-04-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
82.7 million USD
2019 Q4 · USD
-0.04%
2019 Q4 · %
-24 million USD
2019 Q4 · USD
6516000 USD
563000000 USD
114819671 shares
8.21% · 8.71 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-04-30.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-10.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 314357000 | 399354000 Derived | -84997000 | -29177000 Derived | -55820000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 436301000 | 418243000 Derived | 18058000 | 71955000 Derived | -53897000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 554861000 | 507029000 Derived | 47832000 | 3999000 Derived | 43833000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-10 | 416475000 | 537564000 Derived | -121089000 | -294965000 Derived | 173876000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 314357000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 436301000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 554861000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 416475000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 38.8% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 27.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -27% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 8.6% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -29.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -17.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -12.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 41.7% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 3296000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 99795000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 175941000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 55239000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 118.2% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 113.1% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 140.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.78× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 55.82 million Exact valueExact value: -55820000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.3 million Exact valueExact value: 3296000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 53.9 million Exact valueExact value: -53897000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 99.8 million Exact valueExact value: 99795000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 43.83 million Exact valueExact value: 43833000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 175.94 million Exact valueExact value: 175941000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-10 | USD 173.88 million Exact valueExact value: 173876000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.24 million Exact valueExact value: 55239000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
9 filings · 685 latest values · 685 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001735828, 1735828, edgar:1735828
Also known as LEGACY RESERVES INC., Legacy Reserves Inc.