Revenue
188 thousand USD
2021 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 188000 USD Source
231 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2018-05-31 to 2023-07-26. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
21223000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-07-26.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 225,000
–
Current period
USD 188,000
–
188000 − 225000 = -37000 USD
225000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source188000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 23.4 million
–
Current period
−USD 36.59 million
–
-36589000 − -23399000 = -13190000 USD
-23399000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-36589000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 22.27 million
–
Current period
−USD 33.16 million
–
-33157000 − -22271000 = -10886000 USD
-22271000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-33157000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 331,000
–
Current period
USD 1.4 million
–
1402000 − 331000 = 1071000 USD
331000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1402000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 225000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -23399000 | -22602000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 188000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -36589000 | -34559000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 225000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 188000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -16.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -10,399.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -19,462.2% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -10,045.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -18,382.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -22271000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -33157000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -22602000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -34559000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 33% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 57% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.34× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 23.4 million Exact valueExact value: -23399000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.27 million Exact valueExact value: -22271000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 331,000 Exact valueExact value: 331000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.6 million Calculation and evidence-22271000 − 331000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22602000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 36.59 million Exact valueExact value: -36589000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33.16 million Exact valueExact value: -33157000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: 1402000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34.56 million Calculation and evidence-33157000 − 1402000 USD Exact free cash flow: -34559000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
231 filings · 284 latest values · 284 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001734768, 1734768, IMV, edgar:1734768
Also known as IMV Inc., Immunovaccine Inc.