Revenue
473 million CAD
2025 · CAD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 473481000 CAD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about CAD 473.5M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about CAD 491.1M.
15956000 CAD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-09.
Financial data available through: 2025-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
CAD 491.13 million
–
Current period
CAD 473.48 million
–
473481000 − 491125000 = -17644000 CAD
491125000 CAD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source473481000 CAD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
CAD 15.67 million
–
Current period
CAD 48.43 million
–
48433000 − 15669000 = 32764000 CAD
15669000 CAD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source48433000 CAD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
CAD 746,000
–
Current period
CAD 1.2 million
–
1202000 − 746000 = 456000 CAD
746000 CAD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1202000 CAD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | 115818000 | 117676000 Derived | -1858000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4433000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | 159290000 | 164731000 Derived | -5441000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1227000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | 209478000 | 222563000 Derived | -13085000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -20557000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31 | 279007000 | 319973000 Derived | -40966000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4204000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31 | 491125000 | 495867000 Derived | -4742000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 14923000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31 | 473481000 | 460529000 Derived | 12952000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 47231000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in CAD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(CAD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 115818000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 159290000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 209478000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 279007000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 491125000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 473481000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 37.5% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 31.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 33.2% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -3.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -3.4% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -6.2% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -14.7% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -1% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2017-03-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-03-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-03-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-03-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-03-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-03-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -9.8% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 3% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 10% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(CAD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 5664000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 1690000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -19573000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 8692000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 15669000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 48433000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(CAD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 4433000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 1227000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -20557000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 4204000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 14923000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 47231000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 72.4% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 36.1% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 50.6% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 57.9% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 56.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.77× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.53× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.24× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | CAD 5.66 million Exact valueExact value: 5664000 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: 1231000 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 4.43 million Calculation and evidence5664000 − 1231000 CAD Exact free cash flow: 4433000 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | CAD 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: 1690000 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 463,000 Exact valueExact value: 463000 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 1.23 million Calculation and evidence1690000 − 463000 CAD Exact free cash flow: 1227000 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −CAD 19.57 million Exact valueExact value: -19573000 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 984,000 Exact valueExact value: 984000 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 20.56 million Calculation and evidence-19573000 − 984000 CAD Exact free cash flow: -20557000 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | CAD 8.69 million Exact valueExact value: 8692000 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 4.49 million Exact valueExact value: 4488000 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 4.2 million Calculation and evidence8692000 − 4488000 CAD Exact free cash flow: 4204000 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | CAD 15.67 million Exact valueExact value: 15669000 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 746,000 Exact valueExact value: 746000 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 14.92 million Calculation and evidence15669000 − 746000 CAD Exact free cash flow: 14923000 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | CAD 48.43 million Exact valueExact value: 48433000 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: 1202000 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 47.23 million Calculation and evidence48433000 − 1202000 CAD Exact free cash flow: 47231000 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
120 filings · 300 latest values · 300 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001734520, 1734520, ALYA, ALYAF, edgar:1734520
Also known as 9374-8572 QUEBEC INC., ALITHYA GROUP INC., Alithya Group Inc, Alithya Group inc