CNFinance Holdings Ltd.

EDGAR

61 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2018-07-11 to 2026-08-28. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
338 million CNY Source
Exact value

338187517 CNY

Long-term debt including current maturities
205 million CNY Source
Exact value

205316327 CNY

Shares outstanding
1.56 billion shares Source
Exact value

1559576960 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 1559576960 shares · 2023-12-31· Source
  • 1559576960 shares · 2024-12-31· Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-28.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Operating cash flow

    -88.8%

    Prior period

    CNY 757.23 million

    –

    Current period

    CNY 84.45 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    84447150 − 757230274 = -672783124 CNY

    757230274 CNY · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    84447150 CNY · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -55.1%

    Prior period

    CNY 7.95 million

    –

    Current period

    CNY 3.57 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3565552 − 7945839 = -4380287 CNY

    7945839 CNY · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3565552 CNY · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(CNY)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
CNY 235.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 235441839 CNY

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 235441839 CNY Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CNY 379.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: 379883655 CNY

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 379883655 CNY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CNY 15.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15223321 CNY

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 15223321 CNY Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CNY 364.66 million
Calculation and evidence

379883655 − 15223321 CNY

Exact free cash flow: 364660334 CNY

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
CNY 532.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 532672757 CNY

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 532672757 CNY Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CNY 1.29 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1286649584 CNY

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 1286649584 CNY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CNY 19.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19763521 CNY

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 19763521 CNY Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CNY 1.27 billion
Calculation and evidence

1286649584 − 19763521 CNY

Exact free cash flow: 1266886063 CNY

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
CNY 860.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: 860908711 CNY

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 860908711 CNY Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CNY 1.32 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1324785868 CNY

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 1324785868 CNY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CNY 14.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14822364 CNY

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 14822364 CNY Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CNY 1.31 billion
Calculation and evidence

1324785868 − 14822364 CNY

Exact free cash flow: 1309963504 CNY

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
CNY 534.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 534643942 CNY

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 534643942 CNY Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CNY 1.3 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1299113604 CNY

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 1299113604 CNY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CNY 4.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4440146 CNY

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 4440146 CNY Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CNY 1.29 billion
Calculation and evidence

1299113604 − 4440146 CNY

Exact free cash flow: 1294673458 CNY

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
CNY 114.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 114852526 CNY

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 114852526 CNY Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CNY 1.12 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1119576982 CNY

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 1119576982 CNY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CNY 3.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3221401 CNY

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 3221401 CNY Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CNY 1.12 billion
Calculation and evidence

1119576982 − 3221401 CNY

Exact free cash flow: 1116355581 CNY

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
CNY 65.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 65207464 CNY

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 65207464 CNY Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CNY 689.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: 689692306 CNY

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 689692306 CNY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CNY 3.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3805766 CNY

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 3805766 CNY Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CNY 685.89 million
Calculation and evidence

689692306 − 3805766 CNY

Exact free cash flow: 685886540 CNY

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
CNY 135.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 135351411 CNY

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 135351411 CNY Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CNY 919.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 919253112 CNY

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 919253112 CNY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CNY 89.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: 89889341 CNY

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 89889341 CNY Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CNY 829.36 million
Calculation and evidence

919253112 − 89889341 CNY

Exact free cash flow: 829363771 CNY

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
CNY 1.71 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1705760744 CNY

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 1705760744 CNY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CNY 114.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 114503257 CNY

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 114503257 CNY Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CNY 1.59 billion
Calculation and evidence

1705760744 − 114503257 CNY

Exact free cash flow: 1591257487 CNY

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
CNY 757.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 757230274 CNY

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 757230274 CNY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CNY 7.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7945839 CNY

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 7945839 CNY Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CNY 749.28 million
Calculation and evidence

757230274 − 7945839 CNY

Exact free cash flow: 749284435 CNY

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
CNY 84.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 84447150 CNY

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 84447150 CNY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CNY 3.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3565552 CNY

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 3565552 CNY Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CNY 80.88 million
Calculation and evidence

84447150 − 3565552 CNY

Exact free cash flow: 80881598 CNY

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

61 filings · 521 latest values · 521 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001733868, 1733868, CNF, cnf, edgar:1733868

Also known as CNFinance Holdings Limited, CNFinance Holdings Ltd.