Revenue
193 thousand USD
2024 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 193387 USD Source
30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2019-08-20 to 2024-11-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
193 thousand USD
2024 Q3 · USD
-1,852.26%
2024 Q3 · %
-2 million USD
2024 Q3 · USD
2600000 USD
3538248 shares
-94.02% · -55.6 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.16 million USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-11-20.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 495,805
–
Current period
USD 733,871
–
733871 − 495805 = 238066 USD
495805 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source733871 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 31.8 million
–
Current period
−USD 21.2 million
–
-21200000 − -31800000 = 10600000 USD
-31800000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-21200000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 27.3 million
–
Current period
−USD 16 million
–
-16000000 − -27300000 = 11300000 USD
-27300000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-16000000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.55 million
–
Current period
USD 94,750
–
94750 − 1551326 = -1456576 USD
1551326 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source94750 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 88161 | 31874819 Derived | -31786658 | -747946 Derived | -31038712 | -30425476 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 495805 | 32292595 Derived | -31796790 | 3210 Derived | -31800000 | -28851326 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 733871 | 22628533 Derived | -21894662 | -694662 Derived | -21200000 | -16094750 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Revenue | 88161 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 495805 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 733871 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 462.4% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 48% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -36,055.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -6,413.2% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -2,983.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -35,206.9% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -6,413.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -2,888.8% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -34,511.3% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -5,819.1% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -2,193.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -29556971 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -27300000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -16000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -30425476 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -28851326 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -16094750 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 4.8% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 5.1% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 20.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 19.81× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 16.83× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.13× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-24 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 3.84 million Exact valueExact value: -3842186 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.13 million Exact valueExact value: -2126988 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 11.87 million Exact valueExact value: -11870228 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.22 million Exact valueExact value: -11216122 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 18.57 million Exact valueExact value: -18567234 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.62 million Exact valueExact value: -16615589 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: 1102808 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.72 million Calculation and evidence-16615589 − 1102808 USD Exact free cash flow: -17718397 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 31.04 million Exact valueExact value: -31038712 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.56 million Exact valueExact value: -29556971 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 868,505 Exact valueExact value: 868505 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.43 million Calculation and evidence-29556971 − 868505 USD Exact free cash flow: -30425476 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 31.8 million Exact valueExact value: -31800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.3 million Exact valueExact value: -27300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: 1551326 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.85 million Calculation and evidence-27300000 − 1551326 USD Exact free cash flow: -28851326 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 21.2 million Exact valueExact value: -21200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16 million Exact valueExact value: -16000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 94,750 Exact valueExact value: 94750 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.09 million Calculation and evidence-16000000 − 94750 USD Exact free cash flow: -16094750 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
30 filings · 1,216 latest values · 1,216 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001733413, 1733413, TFFP, edgar:1733413
Also known as TFF Pharmaceuticals, Inc., TFF PHARMACEUTICALS, INC., TFF PHARMACEUTICALS, Inc., TFF Pharmaceuticals, Inc.