Revenue
1.59 million Unit_Standard_USD_-prKX-2LOEmWf2EDPanzzg
2025 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_-prKX-2LOEmWf2EDPanzzg
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1594000 Unit_Standard_USD_-prKX-2LOEmWf2EDPanzzg Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA 19.89M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA 5.904M.
1.59 million Unit_Standard_USD_-prKX-2LOEmWf2EDPanzzg
2025 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_-prKX-2LOEmWf2EDPanzzg
-420.83%
2025 Q3 · %
21940000 Unit_Standard_USD_-prKX-2LOEmWf2EDPanzzg
6735676 Unit_Standard_shares_OqjfNOtxek2MvSIBKffUUg
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-02-09.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA 5.9 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA 19.89 million
–
19892000 − 5904000 = 13988000 Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA
5904000 Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19892000 Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA 126.61 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA 131.7 million
–
-131700000 − -126612000 = -5088000 Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA
-126612000 Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-131700000 Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA 52.75 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA 88.56 million
–
-88563000 − -52745000 = -35818000 Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA
-52745000 Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-88563000 Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA 7.4 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA 2.4 million
–
2401000 − 7397000 = -4996000 Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA
7397000 Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2401000 Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 5904000 | 144467000 Derived | -138563000 | -11951000 Derived | -126612000 | -60142000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 19892000 | 162282000 Derived | -142390000 | -10690000 Derived | -131700000 | -90964000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 5904000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 19892000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 236.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -2,346.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -715.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -2,144.5% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -662.1% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -1,018.7% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -457.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -52745000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -88563000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -60142000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -90964000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA 136.64 million Exact valueExact value: -136639000 Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -136639000 Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA 102.45 million Exact valueExact value: -102448000 Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -102448000 Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA 8.8 million Exact valueExact value: 8801000 Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 8801000 Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA 111.25 million Calculation and evidence-102448000 − 8801000 Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA Exact free cash flow: -111249000 Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA 126.61 million Exact valueExact value: -126612000 Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -126612000 Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA 52.75 million Exact valueExact value: -52745000 Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -52745000 Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA 7.4 million Exact valueExact value: 7397000 Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 7397000 Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA 60.14 million Calculation and evidence-52745000 − 7397000 Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA Exact free cash flow: -60142000 Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA 131.7 million Exact valueExact value: -131700000 Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -131700000 Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA 88.56 million Exact valueExact value: -88563000 Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -88563000 Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA 2.4 million Exact valueExact value: 2401000 Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 2401000 Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA 90.96 million Calculation and evidence-88563000 − 2401000 Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA Exact free cash flow: -90964000 Unit_Standard_USD_BKdTalVYTkarN98l9MXDVA
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 2,675 latest values · 2,675 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001733294, 1733294, GBIO, edgar:1733294
Also known as GENERATION BIO CO., Generation Bio Co.