Revenue
0 USD
2024 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2021-02-26 to 2024-08-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2024 Q2 · USD
-4.73 million USD
2024 Q2 · USD
-4.73 million USD
2024 Q2 · USD
16035000 USD
15000000 USD
1605763 shares
0.06% · 1 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
-14.2 million USD
2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
-18.1 million USD
2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 861,000
–
Current period
USD 107,000
–
107000 − 861000 = -754000 USD
861000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source107000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 114.65 million
–
Current period
−USD 74.75 million
–
-74754000 − -114646000 = 39892000 USD
-114646000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-74754000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 74.85 million
–
Current period
−USD 31.51 million
–
-31505000 − -74851000 = 43346000 USD
-74851000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-31505000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.18 million
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 2182000 = -2182000 USD
2182000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 7719000 | 47155000 Derived | -39436000 | -95000 Derived | -39341000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 18532000 | 78517000 Derived | -59985000 | -1825000 Derived | -58160000 | -83116000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 861000 | 116454000 Derived | -115593000 | -947000 Derived | -114646000 | -77033000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 107000 | 83968000 Derived | -83861000 | -9107000 Derived | -74754000 | -31505000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 7719000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 18532000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 861000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 107000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 140.1% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -95.4% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -87.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -510.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -323.7% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -13,425.4% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -78,374.8% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -509.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -313.8% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -13,315.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -69,863.6% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -448.5% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -8,946.9% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -29,443.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -31329000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -67133000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -74851000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -31505000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -83116000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -77033000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -31505000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 16.9% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 10.3% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 41.3% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 58.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.24× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.64× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.08× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.33× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 39.34 million Exact valueExact value: -39341000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.33 million Exact valueExact value: -31329000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 58.16 million Exact valueExact value: -58160000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 67.13 million Exact valueExact value: -67133000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.98 million Exact valueExact value: 15983000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 83.12 million Calculation and evidence-67133000 − 15983000 USD Exact free cash flow: -83116000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 114.65 million Exact valueExact value: -114646000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 74.85 million Exact valueExact value: -74851000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.18 million Exact valueExact value: 2182000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 77.03 million Calculation and evidence-74851000 − 2182000 USD Exact free cash flow: -77033000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 74.75 million Exact valueExact value: -74754000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.51 million Exact valueExact value: -31505000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.51 million Calculation and evidence-31505000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -31505000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 1,103 latest values · 1,103 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001733257, 1733257, FNCH, edgar:1733257
Also known as FINCH THERAPEUTICS GROUP, INC., Finch Therapeutics Group, Inc.