Revenue
0 USD
2025 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2018-02-09 to 2025-01-27. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
4000 USD
1132000 USD
23679886 shares
43.66% · 7.2 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-21.1 million USD
2023-11-01 – 2024-10-31
-877 thousand USD
2023-11-01 – 2024-10-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-01-27.
Financial data available through: 2024-01-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 301,000
–
Current period
USD 267,000
–
267000 − 301000 = -34000 USD
301000 USD · 2022-02-01 – 2023-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source267000 USD · 2023-02-01 – 2024-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.44 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.85 million
–
-7851000 − -9444000 = 1593000 USD
-9444000 USD · 2022-02-01 – 2023-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7851000 USD · 2023-02-01 – 2024-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.79 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.29 million
–
-2294000 − -2793000 = 499000 USD
-2793000 USD · 2022-02-01 – 2023-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2294000 USD · 2023-02-01 – 2024-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2017-02-01 – 2018-01-31 | 1342056 | 484042 Derived | 858014 | 169279 Derived | 688735 | -3946818 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-02-01 – 2019-01-31 | 105580 | 160445 Derived | -54865 | 373435 Derived | -428300 | -190311 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-02-01 – 2020-01-31 | 0 | 168028 Derived | -168028 | 20164 Derived | -188192 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2020-02-01 – 2021-01-31 | 62000 | 49975000 Derived | -49913000 | -614000 Derived | -49299000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2021-02-01 – 2022-01-31 | 2481000 | 4510000 Derived | -2029000 | -4346000 Derived | 2317000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2022-02-01 – 2023-01-31 | 301000 | 7254000 Derived | -6953000 | 2491000 Derived | -9444000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2023-02-01 – 2024-01-31 | 267000 | 5606000 Derived | -5339000 | 2512000 Derived | -7851000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1342056 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 105580 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 62000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 2481000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 301000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 267000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -92.1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 3,901.6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -87.9% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -11.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 63.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -52% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -80,504.8% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -81.8% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -2,310% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -1,999.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 51.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -405.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -79,514.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 93.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -3,137.5% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -2,940.4% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -294.1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -180.3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -519596 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -188151 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -16558 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 63000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -437000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -2793000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -2294000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -3946818 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -190311 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 12.4% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 206.4% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 10.1% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 7.4% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 8.3% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 16.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.54× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.48× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.24× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.52× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.82× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2017-02-01 – 2018-01-31 | USD 688,735 Exact valueExact value: 688735 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 519,596 Exact valueExact value: -519596 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.43 million Exact valueExact value: 3427222 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.95 million Calculation and evidence-519596 − 3427222 USD Exact free cash flow: -3946818 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-02-01 – 2019-01-31 | −USD 428,300 Exact valueExact value: -428300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 188,151 Exact valueExact value: -188151 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,160 Exact valueExact value: 2160 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 190,311 Calculation and evidence-188151 − 2160 USD Exact free cash flow: -190311 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-02-01 – 2020-01-31 | −USD 188,192 Exact valueExact value: -188192 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16,558 Exact valueExact value: -16558 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-02-01 – 2021-01-31 | −USD 49.3 million Exact valueExact value: -49299000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63,000 Exact valueExact value: 63000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-02-01 – 2022-01-31 | USD 2.32 million Exact valueExact value: 2317000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 437,000 Exact valueExact value: -437000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2022-02-01 – 2023-01-31 | −USD 9.44 million Exact valueExact value: -9444000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.79 million Exact valueExact value: -2793000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2023-02-01 – 2024-01-31 | −USD 7.85 million Exact valueExact value: -7851000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.29 million Exact valueExact value: -2294000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 1,676 latest values · 1,687 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001730869, 1730869, EBZT, edgar:1730869
Also known as EVERYTHING BLOCKCHAIN, INC., Everything Blockchain, Inc., OBITX, Inc.