Revenue
45.7 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 45689000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 75.39M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 10.12M.
45.7 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-95.95%
2026 Q2 · %
-25.1 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-26 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
171400000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
117 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-280 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-226 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-14.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 10.12 million
–
Current period
USD 75.39 million
–
75388000 − 10120000 = 65268000 USD
10120000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source75388000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 220.66 million
–
Current period
−USD 287.53 million
–
-287528000 − -220662000 = -66866000 USD
-220662000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-287528000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 206.27 million
–
Current period
−USD 283.57 million
–
-283568000 − -206271000 = -77297000 USD
-206271000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-283568000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 22.08 million
–
Current period
USD 19.04 million
–
19043000 − 22075000 = -3032000 USD
22075000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19043000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | 1212000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -12550000 | -11704000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | 1693000 | 25111000 Derived | -23418000 | -3718000 Derived | -19700000 | -19236000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30 | 1407000 | 58940000 Derived | -57533000 | -12782000 Derived | -44751000 | -40656000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 2908000 | 148972000 Derived | -146064000 | -22264000 Derived | -123800000 | -119825000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1698000 | 181399000 Derived | -179701000 | 28682000 Derived | -208383000 | -156573000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 10120000 | 251546000 Derived | -241426000 | -20764000 Derived | -220662000 | -228346000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 75388000 | 345932000 Derived | -270544000 | 16984000 Derived | -287528000 | -302611000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1212000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1693000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1407000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 2908000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1698000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 10120000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 75388000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 39.7% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -16.9% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 496% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 644.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -1,383.2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -4,089.1% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -5,022.8% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -10,583.1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -2,385.6% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -358.9% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -1,035.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -1,163.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -3,180.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -4,257.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -12,272.3% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -2,180.5% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -381.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -965.7% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -1,136.2% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -2,889.6% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -4,120.5% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -9,221% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -2,256.4% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -401.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -9849000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -16360000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -31537000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -101484000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -145587000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -206271000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -283568000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -11704000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -19236000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -40656000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -119825000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -156573000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -228346000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -302611000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 4.1% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 6.5% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 16% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 70.3% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 45.4% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 69.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 28.31× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 15.13× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.98× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.15× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.88× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.94× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | −USD 12.55 million Exact valueExact value: -12550000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.85 million Exact valueExact value: -9849000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.86 million Exact valueExact value: 1855000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.7 million Calculation and evidence-9849000 − 1855000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11704000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | −USD 19.7 million Exact valueExact value: -19700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.36 million Exact valueExact value: -16360000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.88 million Exact valueExact value: 2876000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.24 million Calculation and evidence-16360000 − 2876000 USD Exact free cash flow: -19236000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30 | −USD 44.75 million Exact valueExact value: -44751000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.54 million Exact valueExact value: -31537000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.12 million Exact valueExact value: 9119000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.66 million Calculation and evidence-31537000 − 9119000 USD Exact free cash flow: -40656000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 123.8 million Exact valueExact value: -123800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 101.48 million Exact valueExact value: -101484000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.34 million Exact valueExact value: 18341000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 119.83 million Calculation and evidence-101484000 − 18341000 USD Exact free cash flow: -119825000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 142.09 million Exact valueExact value: -142094000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 117.76 million Exact valueExact value: -117758000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.68 million Exact valueExact value: 14681000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 132.44 million Calculation and evidence-117758000 − 14681000 USD Exact free cash flow: -132439000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 142.1 million Exact valueExact value: -142096000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 117.86 million Exact valueExact value: -117861000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.86 million Exact valueExact value: 8857000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 126.72 million Calculation and evidence-117861000 − 8857000 USD Exact free cash flow: -126718000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 148.84 million Exact valueExact value: -148839000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 112.31 million Exact valueExact value: -112308000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.84 million Exact valueExact value: 10841000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 123.15 million Calculation and evidence-112308000 − 10841000 USD Exact free cash flow: -123149000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 208.38 million Exact valueExact value: -208383000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 145.59 million Exact valueExact value: -145587000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.99 million Exact valueExact value: 10986000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 156.57 million Calculation and evidence-145587000 − 10986000 USD Exact free cash flow: -156573000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 220.66 million Exact valueExact value: -220662000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 206.27 million Exact valueExact value: -206271000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.08 million Exact valueExact value: 22075000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 228.35 million Calculation and evidence-206271000 − 22075000 USD Exact free cash flow: -228346000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 287.53 million Exact valueExact value: -287528000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 283.57 million Exact valueExact value: -283568000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.04 million Exact valueExact value: 19043000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 302.61 million Calculation and evidence-283568000 − 19043000 USD Exact free cash flow: -302611000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
89 filings · 2,436 latest values · 2,436 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001730463, 1730463, AUTL, edgar:1730463
Also known as AUTOLUS THERAPEUTICS PLC, Autolus Therapeutics Ltd, Autolus Therapeutics plc, Autolus Therapeutics plc