Revenue
2.03 million USD
2021 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2031017 USD Source
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2018-05-21 to 2022-12-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1145825 USD
11507558 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-12-09.
Financial data available through: 2021-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.18 million
–
Current period
USD 2.03 million
–
2031017 − 2179480 = -148463 USD
2179480 USD · 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source2031017 USD · 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.69 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.12 million
–
-5118639 − -4687667 = -430972 USD
-4687667 USD · 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-5118639 USD · 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.14 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.67 million
–
-1670646 − -1138336 = -532310 USD
-1138336 USD · 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1670646 USD · 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | 6649536 | 5476405 Derived | 1173131 | 215909 Derived | 957222 | 817564 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | 4139181 | 3835414 Derived | 303767 | -171579 Derived | 475346 | -453270 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | 3180634 | 5749125 Derived | -2568491 | 534411 Derived | -3102902 | -7294009 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30 | 2179480 | 6698142 Derived | -4518662 | 169005 Derived | -4687667 | -1426708 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30 | 2031017 | 5957875 Derived | -3926858 | 1191781 Derived | -5118639 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 6649536 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 4139181 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 3180634 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 2179480 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 2031017 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -37.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -23.2% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -31.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -6.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 17.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -80.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -207.3% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -193.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 14.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -97.6% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -215.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -252% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 12.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -11% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -229.3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -65.5% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 825834 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -320272 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -7134495 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -1138336 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -1670646 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 817564 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -453270 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -7294009 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -1426708 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 29.6% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 17.9% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 39.6% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 61.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.7× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.4× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.75× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | USD 957,222 Exact valueExact value: 957222 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 825,834 Exact valueExact value: 825834 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,270 Exact valueExact value: 8270 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 817,564 Calculation and evidence825834 − 8270 USD Exact free cash flow: 817564 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | USD 475,346 Exact valueExact value: 475346 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 320,272 Exact valueExact value: -320272 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 132,998 Exact valueExact value: 132998 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 453,270 Calculation and evidence-320272 − 132998 USD Exact free cash flow: -453270 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | −USD 3.1 million Exact valueExact value: -3102902 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.13 million Exact valueExact value: -7134495 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 159,514 Exact valueExact value: 159514 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.29 million Calculation and evidence-7134495 − 159514 USD Exact free cash flow: -7294009 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30 | −USD 4.69 million Exact valueExact value: -4687667 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: -1138336 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 288,372 Exact valueExact value: 288372 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.43 million Calculation and evidence-1138336 − 288372 USD Exact free cash flow: -1426708 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30 | −USD 5.12 million Exact valueExact value: -5118639 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: -1670646 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 247 latest values · 247 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001729089, 1729089, PHCF, edgar:1729089
Also known as Puhui Wealth Investment Management Co., Ltd.