INMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 4.943M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 4.598M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

820 thousand USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-2.38 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3983859 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1607616 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
5.16 million USD Source
Exact value

5158932 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
5.34 million uref_1778804852 Source
Exact value

5339436 uref_1778804852

Reported share-count change

166.68% · 3.34 million uref_1778804852

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 2002186 uref_1778804852 · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 5339436 uref_1778804852 · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

4.51 million USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1261578 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 4942633 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 3637923 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1120121 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 820188 USD · 2025-10-01 – 2025-12-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-7.46 million USD

2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -7766951 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5988445 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1607616 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3983859 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1607616 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5678995 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3983859 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-12-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-09.

Financial data available through: 2025-06-30.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-06-30
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-06-30
  • Net income: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-06-30
  • Capital expenditure: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-06-30
  • Total assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-06-30
  • Total liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-06-30
  • Current assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-06-30
  • Current liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-06-30

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +7.5%

    Prior period

    USD 4.6 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 4.94 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4942633 − 4597730 = 344903 USD

    4597730 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4942633 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 500,000

    Prior period

    −USD 7.7 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 8.2 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -8200000 − -7700000 = -500000 USD

    -7700000 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -8200000 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 781,119

    Prior period

    −USD 6.99 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 7.77 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -7766951 − -6985832 = -781119 USD

    -6985832 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -7766951 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30

  • Revenue USD 4.94 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2025 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-301904013 12107102 Derived -10203089 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-301089435 19689552 Derived -18600117 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-304135561 12083183 Derived -7947622 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2024 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-304597730 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2025 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-304942633 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 4.9M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.3M4.0M2.7M1.3M0.020212022202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2021Revenue1904013
2022Revenue1089435
2023Revenue4135561
2024Revenue4597730
2025Revenue4942633

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

7.5% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.305%212%118%25%-69%20212022202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2022Year over year-42.8%
2023Year over year279.6%
2024Year over year11.2%
2025Year over year7.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -192.2% 2023
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.137%-359%-854%-1,349%-1,844%2021202220232024-06-302025-06-30
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021Operating margin-535.9%
2022Operating margin-1,707.3%
2023Operating margin-192.2%
2024-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2025-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2021-06-30Net marginNot reported
2022-06-30Net marginNot reported
2023-06-30Net marginNot reported
2024-06-30Net marginNot reported
2025-06-30Net marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2021Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2022Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2023Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2024Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2025Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2022-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2023-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2024-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2025-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2022-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2023-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2024-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2025-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 42,573
Exact value

Exact value: 42573 USD

2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30: 42573 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 1,725
Exact value

Exact value: 1725 USD

2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30: 1725 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 39,108
Exact value

Exact value: 39108 USD

2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30: 39108 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 160,014
Exact value

Exact value: 160014 USD

2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30: 160014 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2024 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 9,293
Exact value

Exact value: 9293 USD

2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30: 9293 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

43 filings · 1,838 latest values · 1,838 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001728328, 1728328, INM, edgar:1728328

Also known as INMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC., INMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC., InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc.