Revenue
109 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 108524000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 395.3M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 362.1M.
109 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
36.79%
2026 Q2 · %
14.9 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
8.28 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
68394000 USD
80000000 USD
2068535 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
406 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-29.7 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
84.3 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
34 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
50.3 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-07.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 362.11 million
–
Current period
USD 395.26 million
–
395261000 − 362114000 = 33147000 USD
362114000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source395261000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.76 million
–
Current period
−USD 37.49 million
–
-37488000 − -3759000 = -33729000 USD
-3759000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-37488000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 49.66 million
–
Current period
USD 106.96 million
–
106959000 − 49660000 = 57299000 USD
49660000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source106959000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 30.59 million
–
Current period
USD 30.35 million
–
30353000 − 30594000 = -241000 USD
30594000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source30353000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 809894000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 19392000 | 5385000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 668838000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 45380000 | 76004000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 433683000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -37989000 | 96854000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 366106000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 35478000 | 164218000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 368231000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -32018000 | 98079000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 365318000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 54948000 | 49597000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 362114000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3759000 | 19066000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 395261000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -37488000 | 76606000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 809894000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 668838000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 433683000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 366106000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 368231000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 365318000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 362114000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 395261000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -17.4% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -35.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -15.6% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 0.6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -0.8% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -0.9% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 9.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -8.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -8.7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 15% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -1% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -9.5% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 11.4% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 22.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 44.9% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 26.6% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 13.6% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 19.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 20678000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 93683000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 117556000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 228767000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 127825000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 73002000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 49660000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 106959000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 5385000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 76004000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 96854000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 164218000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 98079000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 49597000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 19066000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 76606000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 44.6% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 45.9% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 44.5% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 34.3% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 32.9% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 29.4% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 33.8% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 49% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.51× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.15× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.37× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.16× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.43× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 99.45 million Exact valueExact value: 99451000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 50.07 million Exact valueExact value: 50071000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 19.39 million Exact valueExact value: 19392000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.68 million Exact valueExact value: 20678000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.29 million Exact valueExact value: 15293000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.39 million Calculation and evidence20678000 − 15293000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5385000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 45.38 million Exact valueExact value: 45380000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 93.68 million Exact valueExact value: 93683000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.68 million Exact valueExact value: 17679000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76 million Calculation and evidence93683000 − 17679000 USD Exact free cash flow: 76004000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 37.99 million Exact valueExact value: -37989000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 117.56 million Exact valueExact value: 117556000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.7 million Exact valueExact value: 20702000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 96.85 million Calculation and evidence117556000 − 20702000 USD Exact free cash flow: 96854000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 35.48 million Exact valueExact value: 35478000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 228.77 million Exact valueExact value: 228767000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.55 million Exact valueExact value: 64549000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 164.22 million Calculation and evidence228767000 − 64549000 USD Exact free cash flow: 164218000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 32.02 million Exact valueExact value: -32018000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 127.83 million Exact valueExact value: 127825000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.75 million Exact valueExact value: 29746000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 98.08 million Calculation and evidence127825000 − 29746000 USD Exact free cash flow: 98079000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 54.95 million Exact valueExact value: 54948000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73 million Exact valueExact value: 73002000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.41 million Exact valueExact value: 23405000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.6 million Calculation and evidence73002000 − 23405000 USD Exact free cash flow: 49597000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 3.76 million Exact valueExact value: -3759000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.66 million Exact valueExact value: 49660000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.59 million Exact valueExact value: 30594000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.07 million Calculation and evidence49660000 − 30594000 USD Exact free cash flow: 19066000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 37.49 million Exact valueExact value: -37488000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 106.96 million Exact valueExact value: 106959000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.35 million Exact valueExact value: 30353000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76.61 million Calculation and evidence106959000 − 30353000 USD Exact free cash flow: 76606000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
46 filings · 6,667 latest values · 6,667 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001726173, 1726173, BH, BH-A, edgar:1726173
Also known as BIGLARI HOLDINGS INC., Biglari Holdings Inc., NBHSA Inc.