Revenue
14.1 million USD
2024 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 14077000 USD Source
29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2018-07-20 to 2024-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
14.1 million USD
2024 Q3 · USD
-29.05%
2024 Q3 · %
188 thousand USD
2024 Q3 · USD
127 thousand USD
2024 Q3 · USD
11224000 USD
12099490 shares
1.93% · 230 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-13 million USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
8.9 million USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
199 thousand USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
8.7 million USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 83.6 million
–
Current period
USD 55.25 million
–
55252000 − 83597000 = -28345000 USD
83597000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source55252000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 779,000
–
Current period
−USD 17.33 million
–
-17331000 − -779000 = -16552000 USD
-779000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-17331000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.48 million
–
Current period
USD 1.53 million
–
1527000 − 3480000 = -1953000 USD
3480000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1527000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 499,000
–
Current period
USD 292,000
–
292000 − 499000 = -207000 USD
499000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source292000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 66437000 | 77233000 Derived | -10796000 | 1418000 Derived | -12214000 | 15965000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 94705000 | 89039000 Derived | 5666000 | -11377000 Derived | 17043000 | 27405000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 83597000 | 92853000 Derived | -9256000 | -8477000 Derived | -779000 | 2981000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 55252000 | 75232000 Derived | -19980000 | -2649000 Derived | -17331000 | 1235000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 66437000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 94705000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 83597000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 55252000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 42.5% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -11.7% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -33.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -16.2% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 6% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -11.1% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -36.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -18.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 18% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -31.4% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 24% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 28.9% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 2.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 16038000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 27543000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 3480000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 1527000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 15965000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 27405000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 2981000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 1235000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 63.6% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 50.2% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 31.2% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 43.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.39× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.51× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.99× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 294,957 Exact valueExact value: 294957 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 357,556 Exact valueExact value: -357556 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 4.27 million Exact valueExact value: 4273495 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: -1464384 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 12.21 million Exact valueExact value: -12214000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.04 million Exact valueExact value: 16038000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73,000 Exact valueExact value: 73000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.97 million Calculation and evidence16038000 − 73000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15965000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 17.04 million Exact valueExact value: 17043000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.54 million Exact valueExact value: 27543000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 138,000 Exact valueExact value: 138000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.41 million Calculation and evidence27543000 − 138000 USD Exact free cash flow: 27405000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 779,000 Exact valueExact value: -779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.48 million Exact valueExact value: 3480000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 499,000 Exact valueExact value: 499000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.98 million Calculation and evidence3480000 − 499000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2981000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 17.33 million Exact valueExact value: -17331000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: 1527000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 292,000 Exact valueExact value: 292000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.24 million Calculation and evidence1527000 − 292000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1235000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 1,481 latest values · 1,481 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001725872, 1725872, BMTX, MFAC, MFAC.U, edgar:1725872
Also known as BM Technologies, Inc., MEGALITH FINANCIAL ACQUISITION CORP., Megalith Financial Acquisition Corp