Revenue
171 million USD
2022 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 170781000 USD Source
11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2017-12-07 to 2022-05-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
191188000 USD
164891735 shares
2.14% · 3.45 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
645 million USD
2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
44.1 million USD
2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
105 million USD
2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
47.1 million USD
2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
58.2 million USD
2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-05-09.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 518.79 million
–
Current period
USD 618.66 million
–
618657000 − 518785000 = 99872000 USD
518785000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source618657000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 22.5 million
–
Current period
USD 51.43 million
–
51434000 − 22498000 = 28936000 USD
22498000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source51434000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 108.7 million
–
Current period
USD 125.37 million
–
125366000 − 108698000 = 16668000 USD
108698000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source125366000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 40.47 million
–
Current period
USD 47.24 million
–
47237000 − 40466000 = 6771000 USD
40466000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source47237000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 387355000 | 378937000 Derived | 8418000 | 46141000 Derived | -37723000 | -38758000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 458752000 | 429527000 Derived | 29225000 | 60413000 Derived | -31188000 | -26991000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 518785000 | 457817000 Derived | 60968000 | 38470000 Derived | 22498000 | 68232000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 618657000 | 556453000 Derived | 62204000 | 10770000 Derived | 51434000 | 78129000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 387355000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 458752000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 518785000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 618657000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 18.4% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 13.1% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 19.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 11.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 10.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -9.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -6.8% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -10% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -5.9% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 13.2% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 12.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -10559000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 11235000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 108698000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 125366000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -38758000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -26991000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 68232000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 78129000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 39.6% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 5.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 7.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.2× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.45× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 37.72 million Exact valueExact value: -37723000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.56 million Exact valueExact value: -10559000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.2 million Exact valueExact value: 28199000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38.76 million Calculation and evidence-10559000 − 28199000 USD Exact free cash flow: -38758000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 31.19 million Exact valueExact value: -31188000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.24 million Exact valueExact value: 11235000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.23 million Exact valueExact value: 38226000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.99 million Calculation and evidence11235000 − 38226000 USD Exact free cash flow: -26991000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 22.5 million Exact valueExact value: 22498000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 108.7 million Exact valueExact value: 108698000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.47 million Exact valueExact value: 40466000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 68.23 million Calculation and evidence108698000 − 40466000 USD Exact free cash flow: 68232000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 51.43 million Exact valueExact value: 51434000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 125.37 million Exact valueExact value: 125366000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.24 million Exact valueExact value: 47237000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78.13 million Calculation and evidence125366000 − 47237000 USD Exact free cash flow: 78129000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 952 latest values · 952 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001724570, 1724570, MSP, edgar:1724570
Also known as DATTO HOLDING CORP., MERRITT TOPCO, INC.