Revenue
42.9 million USD
2024-04-01 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 42879000 USD Source
32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2018-02-20 to 2024-05-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
42.9 million USD
2024-04-01 · USD
-9.81%
2024-04-01 · %
-2.92 million USD
2024-04-01 · USD
-3.75 million USD
2024-04-01 · USD
4147000 USD
67385000 USD
27042213 shares
13.51% · 3.22 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
167 million USD
2023-04-04 – 2024-04-01
-28.1 million USD
2023-04-04 – 2024-04-01
-6.34 million USD
2023-04-04 – 2024-04-01
2.54 million USD
2023-04-04 – 2024-04-01
-8.88 million USD
2023-04-04 – 2024-04-01
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-05-16.
Financial data available through: 2024-01-01.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 178.72 million
–
Current period
USD 170.1 million
–
170100000 − 178720000 = -8620000 USD
178720000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2023-01-02
Inspect prior input Prior source170100000 USD · 2023-01-03 – 2024-01-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 103.43 million
–
Current period
−USD 30.71 million
–
-30708000 − -103432000 = 72724000 USD
-103432000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2023-01-02
Inspect prior input Prior source-30708000 USD · 2023-01-03 – 2024-01-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.17 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.38 million
–
-5383000 − 2168000 = -7551000 USD
2168000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2023-01-02
Inspect prior input Prior source-5383000 USD · 2023-01-03 – 2024-01-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.52 million
–
Current period
USD 2.5 million
–
2503000 − 2517000 = -14000 USD
2517000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2023-01-02
Inspect prior input Prior source2503000 USD · 2023-01-03 – 2024-01-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 33555000 | 30506000 Derived | 3049000 | 114000 Derived | 2935000 | 91000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-15 | 32295000 | 31537000 Derived | 758000 | 143000 Derived | 615000 | -548000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 68867000 | 204501000 Derived | -135634000 | -14140000 Derived | -121494000 | -18132000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2023-01-02 | 178720000 | 278707000 Derived | -99987000 | 3445000 Derived | -103432000 | -349000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-03 – 2024-01-01 | 170100000 | 192138000 Derived | -22038000 | 8670000 Derived | -30708000 | -7886000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 33555000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 32295000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 68867000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 178720000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 170100000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 159.5% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -4.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -197% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -55.9% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -13% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -176.4% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -57.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -18.1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -26.3% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -4.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 2528000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 2696000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -7467000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 2168000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -5383000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 91000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -548000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -18132000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -349000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -7886000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 82.6% |
|
| 2020-12-15 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 45.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 71.5% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 77.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.57× |
|
| 2020-12-15 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.46× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: 1021711 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 649,276 Exact valueExact value: -649276 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 2.94 million Exact valueExact value: 2935000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.53 million Exact valueExact value: 2528000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.44 million Exact valueExact value: 2437000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91,000 Calculation and evidence2528000 − 2437000 USD Exact free cash flow: 91000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-15 | USD 615,000 Exact valueExact value: 615000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.7 million Exact valueExact value: 2696000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.24 million Exact valueExact value: 3244000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 548,000 Calculation and evidence2696000 − 3244000 USD Exact free cash flow: -548000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 121.49 million Exact valueExact value: -121494000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.47 million Exact valueExact value: -7467000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.67 million Exact valueExact value: 10665000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.13 million Calculation and evidence-7467000 − 10665000 USD Exact free cash flow: -18132000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2023-01-02 | −USD 103.43 million Exact valueExact value: -103432000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.17 million Exact valueExact value: 2168000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.52 million Exact valueExact value: 2517000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 349,000 Calculation and evidence2168000 − 2517000 USD Exact free cash flow: -349000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-03 – 2024-01-01 | −USD 30.71 million Exact valueExact value: -30708000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.38 million Exact valueExact value: -5383000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.5 million Exact valueExact value: 2503000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.89 million Calculation and evidence-5383000 − 2503000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7886000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 1,707 latest values · 1,707 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001723580, 1723580, OPES, OPESU, edgar:1723580
Also known as BurgerFi International, Inc, BurgerFi International, Inc., OPES ACQUISITION CORP., Opes Acquisition Corp.