Revenue
1.25 million USD
2020 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1251165 USD Source
10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2018-11-07 to 2020-11-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.25 million USD
2020 Q3 · USD
-59.76%
2020 Q3 · %
420 thousand USD
2020 Q3 · USD
143486 USD
68850748 USD
21711000 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
6.27 million USD
2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
-5.17 million USD
2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
1.39 million USD
2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 9.99 million
–
Current period
USD 8.19 million
–
8191130 − 9989039 = -1797909 USD
9989039 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8191130 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.78 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.62 million
–
-9619713 − -3777399 = -5842314 USD
-3777399 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9619713 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.79 million
–
Current period
−USD 413,257
–
-413257 − 1787675 = -2200932 USD
1787675 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-413257 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 8796781 | 11449855 Derived | -2653074 | 2803201 Derived | -5456275 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 9989039 | 12169965 Derived | -2180926 | 1596473 Derived | -3777399 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 8191130 | 12578502 Derived | -4387372 | 5232341 Derived | -9619713 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 8796781 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 9989039 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 8191130 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 13.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -18% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -30.2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -21.8% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -53.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -62% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -37.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -117.4% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -984844 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 1787675 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -413257 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 949.5% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 787.4% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 905.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 5.46 million Exact valueExact value: -5456275 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 984,844 Exact valueExact value: -984844 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 3.78 million Exact valueExact value: -3777399 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: 1787675 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 9.62 million Exact valueExact value: -9619713 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 413,257 Exact valueExact value: -413257 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
10 filings · 619 latest values · 619 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001723083, 1723083, edgar:1723083
Also known as Victory Commercial Management Inc.