Revenue
77.6 million USD
2024 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 77646000 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2020-11-04 to 2024-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
77.6 million USD
2024 Q2 · USD
-14.23%
2024 Q2 · %
-6.8 million USD
2024 Q2 · USD
-8.14 million USD
2024 Q2 · USD
69098000 USD
14074805 shares
5.42% · 724 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
305 million USD
2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
-87.4 million USD
2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
-47.5 million USD
2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
5.89 million USD
2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
-53.4 million USD
2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 399.98 million
–
Current period
USD 310.94 million
–
310943000 − 399978000 = -89035000 USD
399978000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source310943000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 302.21 million
–
Current period
−USD 124.41 million
–
-124414000 − -302209000 = 177795000 USD
-302209000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-124414000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 187.42 million
–
Current period
−USD 76.1 million
–
-76095000 − -187416000 = 111321000 USD
-187416000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-76095000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 34.33 million
–
Current period
USD 8.67 million
–
8670000 − 34333000 = -25663000 USD
34333000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8670000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 185000 | 10564000 Derived | -10379000 | 1668000 Derived | -12047000 | -8696000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 358085000 | 375553000 Derived | -17468000 | 9669000 Derived | -27137000 | -10110000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 409814000 | 438495000 Derived | -28681000 | 6422000 Derived | -35103000 | -26287000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 558043000 | 660002000 Derived | -101959000 | 11097000 Derived | -113056000 | -88498000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 399978000 | 595541000 Derived | -195563000 | 106646000 Derived | -302209000 | -221749000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 310943000 | 385833000 Derived | -74890000 | 49524000 Derived | -124414000 | -84765000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 185000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 358085000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 409814000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 558043000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 399978000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 310943000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 193,459.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 14.4% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 36.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -28.3% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -22.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -5,610.3% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -4.9% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -7% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -18.3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -48.9% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -24.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -6,511.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -7.6% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -8.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -20.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -75.6% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -40% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -4,700.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -2.8% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -6.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -15.9% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -55.4% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -27.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -8667000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -3120000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -9274000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -56329000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -187416000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -76095000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -8696000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -10110000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -26287000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -88498000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -221749000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -84765000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 54.7% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 48.2% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 46.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 78.4% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 110.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.5× |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 12.05 million Exact valueExact value: -12047000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.67 million Exact valueExact value: -8667000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29,000 Exact valueExact value: 29000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.7 million Calculation and evidence-8667000 − 29000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8696000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 27.14 million Exact valueExact value: -27137000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.12 million Exact valueExact value: -3120000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.99 million Exact valueExact value: 6990000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.11 million Calculation and evidence-3120000 − 6990000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10110000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 35.1 million Exact valueExact value: -35103000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.27 million Exact valueExact value: -9274000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.01 million Exact valueExact value: 17013000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.29 million Calculation and evidence-9274000 − 17013000 USD Exact free cash flow: -26287000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 113.06 million Exact valueExact value: -113056000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 56.33 million Exact valueExact value: -56329000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.17 million Exact valueExact value: 32169000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 88.5 million Calculation and evidence-56329000 − 32169000 USD Exact free cash flow: -88498000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 302.21 million Exact valueExact value: -302209000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 187.42 million Exact valueExact value: -187416000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.33 million Exact valueExact value: 34333000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 221.75 million Calculation and evidence-187416000 − 34333000 USD Exact free cash flow: -221749000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 124.41 million Exact valueExact value: -124414000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 76.1 million Exact valueExact value: -76095000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.67 million Exact valueExact value: 8670000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 84.77 million Calculation and evidence-76095000 − 8670000 USD Exact free cash flow: -84765000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 1,999 latest values · 1,997 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001722438, 1722438, CAP, edgar:1722438
Also known as CAPITOL INVESTMENT CORP. V, Capitol Investment Corp. V, Doma Holdings, Inc.