Revenue
101 million USD
2025 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 101434000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 871.6M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 1.083B.
101 million USD
2025 Q3 · USD
-78.12%
2025 Q3 · %
-23.4 million USD
2025 Q3 · USD
-23.5 million USD
2025 Q3 · USD
9500000 USD
101338000 USD
3735655 shares
-73.66% · -10.4 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-196 million USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
-20.2 million USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.08 billion
–
Current period
USD 871.56 million
–
871562000 − 1082747000 = -211185000 USD
1082747000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source871562000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 110.27 million
–
Current period
−USD 163.7 million
–
-163700000 − -110266000 = -53434000 USD
-110266000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-163700000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 36.48 million
–
Current period
USD 94.35 million
–
94354000 − -36480000 = 130834000 USD
-36480000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source94354000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 95.24 million
–
Current period
USD 19.02 million
–
19021000 − 95237000 = -76216000 USD
95237000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19021000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 644912000 | 632784000 Derived | 12128000 | 7663000 Derived | 4465000 | 22047000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 817110000 | 769579000 Derived | 47531000 | 32905000 Derived | 14626000 | 92426000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1235048000 | 1110954000 Derived | 124094000 | 42073000 Derived | 82021000 | -18493000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1326961000 | 1237246000 Derived | 89715000 | 23322000 Derived | 66393000 | -111844000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1082747000 | 1189421000 Derived | -106674000 | 3592000 Derived | -110266000 | -131717000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 871562000 | 970512000 Derived | -98950000 | 64750000 Derived | -163700000 | 75333000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 644912000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 817110000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1235048000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1326961000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1082747000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 871562000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 26.7% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 51.1% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 7.4% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -18.4% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -19.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 10% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -9.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -11.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -10.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -18.8% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 11.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -8.4% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -12.2% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 8.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 38922000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 111067000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 2771000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -71960000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -36480000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 94354000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 22047000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 92426000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -18493000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -111844000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -131717000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 75333000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 66.7% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 68.4% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 62.6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 64.9% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 77.3% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 86.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.41× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 7.78 million Exact valueExact value: 7783000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 8.3 million Exact valueExact value: 8302000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 1.87 million Exact valueExact value: 1873000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.33 million Exact valueExact value: -15326000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 4.47 million Exact valueExact value: 4465000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.92 million Exact valueExact value: 38922000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.88 million Exact valueExact value: 16875000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.05 million Calculation and evidence38922000 − 16875000 USD Exact free cash flow: 22047000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 14.63 million Exact valueExact value: 14626000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 111.07 million Exact valueExact value: 111067000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.64 million Exact valueExact value: 18641000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 92.43 million Calculation and evidence111067000 − 18641000 USD Exact free cash flow: 92426000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 82.02 million Exact valueExact value: 82021000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.77 million Exact valueExact value: 2771000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.26 million Exact valueExact value: 21264000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.49 million Calculation and evidence2771000 − 21264000 USD Exact free cash flow: -18493000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 66.39 million Exact valueExact value: 66393000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 71.96 million Exact valueExact value: -71960000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.88 million Exact valueExact value: 39884000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 111.84 million Calculation and evidence-71960000 − 39884000 USD Exact free cash flow: -111844000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 110.27 million Exact valueExact value: -110266000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.48 million Exact valueExact value: -36480000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 95.24 million Exact valueExact value: 95237000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 131.72 million Calculation and evidence-36480000 − 95237000 USD Exact free cash flow: -131717000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 163.7 million Exact valueExact value: -163700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 94.35 million Exact valueExact value: 94354000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.02 million Exact valueExact value: 19021000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75.33 million Calculation and evidence94354000 − 19021000 USD Exact free cash flow: 75333000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
48 filings · 2,172 latest values · 2,172 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001721741, 1721741, GORV, LAZY, edgar:1721741
Also known as Andina II Holdco Corp., LAZYDAYS HOLDINGS, INC., Lazydays Holdings, Inc., Lazydays Holdings, Inc.