Lazydays Holdings, Inc.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 871.6M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 1.083B.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

101 million USD

2025 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-78.12%

2025 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -79237000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 101434000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-23.4 million USD

2025 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -16030000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 7358000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-23.5 million USD

2025 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -16030000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 7358000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 143000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 53000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
9.5 million USD Source
Exact value

9500000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
101 million USD Source
Exact value

101338000 USD

Shares outstanding
3.74 million shares Source
Exact value

3735655 shares

Reported share-count change

-73.66% · -10.4 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 14184076 shares · 2024-09-30· Source
  • 3735655 shares · 2025-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-196 million USD

2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -163700000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -83866000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -9533000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -24589000 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -82381000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-20.2 million USD

2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 94354000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 98567000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 26032000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7358000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 26032000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -16030000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7358000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2025-11-14.

Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • cash and cash equivalents: No compatible figures in this window
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -19.5%

    Prior period

    USD 1.08 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 871.56 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    871562000 − 1082747000 = -211185000 USD

    1082747000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    871562000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 53.43 million

    Prior period

    −USD 110.27 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 163.7 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -163700000 − -110266000 = -53434000 USD

    -110266000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -163700000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 130.83 million

    Prior period

    −USD 36.48 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 94.35 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    94354000 − -36480000 = 130834000 USD

    -36480000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    94354000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -80%

    Prior period

    USD 95.24 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 19.02 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    19021000 − 95237000 = -76216000 USD

    95237000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    19021000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

  • Revenue USD 871.56 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 970.51 million 111% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 98.95 million −11% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 64.75 million 7.4% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 163.7 million −19% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 94.35 million 11% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 19.02 million 2.2% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 75.33 million 8.6% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2019 98%
  • 2020 94%
  • 2021 90%
  • 2022 93%
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 110% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 111% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31644912000 632784000 Derived 12128000 7663000 Derived 4465000 22047000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31817110000 769579000 Derived 47531000 32905000 Derived 14626000 92426000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-311235048000 1110954000 Derived 124094000 42073000 Derived 82021000 -18493000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-311326961000 1237246000 Derived 89715000 23322000 Derived 66393000 -111844000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-311082747000 1189421000 Derived -106674000 3592000 Derived -110266000 -131717000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31871562000 970512000 Derived -98950000 64750000 Derived -163700000 75333000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 871.6M 2024
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.4B1.1B716.6M358.3M0.0201920222024
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2019Revenue644912000
2020Revenue817110000
2021Revenue1235048000
2022Revenue1326961000
2023Revenue1082747000
2024Revenue871562000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-19.5% 2024
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.57%36%16%-5%-25%201920222024
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2020Year over year26.7%
2021Year over year51.1%
2022Year over year7.4%
2023Year over year-18.4%
2024Year over year-19.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -11.4% 2024
Net margin -18.8% 2024
Free cash flow margin 8.6% 2024
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.13.7%5.0%-3.7%-12.5%-21.2%201920222024
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Operating margin1.9%
2020Operating margin5.8%
2021Operating margin10%
2022Operating margin6.8%
2023Operating margin-9.9%
2024Operating margin-11.4%
2019Net margin0.7%
2020Net margin1.8%
2021Net margin6.6%
2022Net margin5%
2023Net margin-10.2%
2024Net margin-18.8%
2019Free cash flow margin3.4%
2020Free cash flow margin11.3%
2021Free cash flow margin-1.5%
2022Free cash flow margin-8.4%
2023Free cash flow margin-12.2%
2024Free cash flow margin8.6%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 94.4M 2024
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.125.7M72.6M19.6M-33.5M-86.6M201920222024
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2019Operating cash flow38922000
2020Operating cash flow111067000
2021Operating cash flow2771000
2022Operating cash flow-71960000
2023Operating cash flow-36480000
2024Operating cash flow94354000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 75.3M 2024
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.110.4M45.4M-19.6M-84.6M-149.6M201920222024
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2019Free cash flow22047000
2020Free cash flow92426000
2021Free cash flow-18493000
2022Free cash flow-111844000
2023Free cash flow-131717000
2024Free cash flow75333000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

86.7% 2024
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.94%70%47%23%0%201920222024
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Liabilities / assets66.7%
2020Liabilities / assets68.4%
2021Liabilities / assets62.6%
2022Liabilities / assets64.9%
2023Liabilities / assets77.3%
2024Liabilities / assets86.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.93× 2024
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.52×1.14×0.76×0.38×0.00×201920222024
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Current assets / current liabilities1.21×
2020Current assets / current liabilities1.17×
2021Current assets / current liabilities1.41×
2022Current assets / current liabilities1.19×
2023Current assets / current liabilities1.09×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0.93×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
USD 7.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7783000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 7783000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 8.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8302000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 8302000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 1.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1873000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 1873000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 15.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15326000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -15326000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 4.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4465000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 4465000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 38.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: 38922000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 38922000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: 16875000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 16875000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 22.05 million
Calculation and evidence

38922000 − 16875000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 22047000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
USD 14.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14626000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 14626000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 111.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 111067000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 111067000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18641000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 18641000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 92.43 million
Calculation and evidence

111067000 − 18641000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 92426000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 82.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 82021000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 82021000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2771000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 2771000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 21264000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 21264000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 18.49 million
Calculation and evidence

2771000 − 21264000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -18493000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 66.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: 66393000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 66393000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 71.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -71960000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -71960000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 39.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: 39884000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 39884000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 111.84 million
Calculation and evidence

-71960000 − 39884000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -111844000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 110.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: -110266000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -110266000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 36.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: -36480000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -36480000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 95.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 95237000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 95237000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 131.72 million
Calculation and evidence

-36480000 − 95237000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -131717000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 163.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: -163700000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -163700000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 94.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 94354000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 94354000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19021000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 19021000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 75.33 million
Calculation and evidence

94354000 − 19021000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 75333000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

48 filings · 2,172 latest values · 2,172 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001721741, 1721741, GORV, LAZY, edgar:1721741

Also known as Andina II Holdco Corp., LAZYDAYS HOLDINGS, INC., Lazydays Holdings, Inc., Lazydays Holdings, Inc.