Revenue
259 million Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w
2025 · Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 258897000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 258.9M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 182.6M.
259 million Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w
2025 · Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w
-11.29%
2025 · %
-25.7 million Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w
2025 · Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w
-26.2 million Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w
2025 · Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w
57046000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w
59475000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w
0 shares
-100.00% · -91.3 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-02.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 182.6 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 258.9 million
–
258897000 − 182603000 = 76294000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w
182603000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source258897000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 75.73 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 40.07 million
–
-40068000 − -75733000 = 35665000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w
-75733000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-40068000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 24.39 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 25.69 million
–
-25692000 − -24392000 = -1300000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w
-24392000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-25692000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 1.4 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 516,000
–
516000 − 1403000 = -887000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w
1403000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source516000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 352860000 | 383310000 Derived | -30450000 | 570000 Derived | -31020000 | 41006000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 182603000 | 229853000 Derived | -47250000 | 28483000 Derived | -75733000 | -25795000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 258897000 | 288127000 Derived | -29230000 | 10838000 Derived | -40068000 | -26208000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 352860000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 182603000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 258897000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -48.3% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 41.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -8.6% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -25.9% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -11.3% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -8.8% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -41.5% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -15.5% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -14.1% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -10.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 42602000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -24392000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -25692000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 41006000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -25795000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -26208000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 52.2% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 62% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.29× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 31.02 million Exact valueExact value: -31020000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -31020000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 42.6 million Exact valueExact value: 42602000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 42602000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: 1596000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 1596000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 41.01 million Calculation and evidence42602000 − 1596000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w Exact free cash flow: 41006000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 75.73 million Exact valueExact value: -75733000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -75733000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 24.39 million Exact valueExact value: -24392000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -24392000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: 1403000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 1403000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 25.8 million Calculation and evidence-24392000 − 1403000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w Exact free cash flow: -25795000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 40.07 million Exact valueExact value: -40068000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -40068000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 25.69 million Exact valueExact value: -25692000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -25692000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 516,000 Exact valueExact value: 516000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 516000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 26.21 million Calculation and evidence-25692000 − 516000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w Exact free cash flow: -26208000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
69 filings · 1,942 latest values · 1,942 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001720446, 1720446, HMI, ZEPP, edgar:1720446
Also known as Huami Corp, Huami Corporation, ZEPP HEALTH CORP, Zepp Health Corp