Huami Corporation

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 258.9M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 182.6M.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

259 million Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w

2025 · Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 258897000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w Source

Operating margin

-11.29%

2025 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -29230000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w Source
  • Revenue: 258897000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w Source

Operating cash flow

-25.7 million Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w

2025 · Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -25692000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w Source

Free cash flow

-26.2 million Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w

2025 · Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -25692000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 516000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w Source
Cash and cash equivalents
57 million Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w Source
Exact value

57046000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w

Long-term debt including current maturities
59.5 million Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w Source
Exact value

59475000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w

Shares outstanding
0 shares Source
Exact value

0 shares

Reported share-count change

-100.00% · -91.3 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 91304327 shares · 2017-12-31· Source
  • 0 shares · 2018-12-31· Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-02.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +41.8%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 182.6 million

    –

    Current period

    Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 258.9 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    258897000 − 182603000 = 76294000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w

    182603000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    258897000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 35.67 million

    Prior period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 75.73 million

    –

    Current period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 40.07 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -40068000 − -75733000 = 35665000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w

    -75733000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -40068000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 1.3 million

    Prior period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 24.39 million

    –

    Current period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 25.69 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -25692000 − -24392000 = -1300000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w

    -24392000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -25692000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -63.2%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 1.4 million

    –

    Current period

    Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 516,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    516000 − 1403000 = -887000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w

    1403000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    516000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 258.9 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 159.71 million 62% of revenue
  • Operating expenses Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 128.42 million 50% of revenue
  • Operating income −Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 29.23 million −11% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 10.84 million 4.2% of revenue
  • Net income −Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 40.07 million −15% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 25.69 million −9.9% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 516,000 0.2% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 26.21 million −10% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 109% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 126% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 111% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31352860000 383310000 Derived -30450000 570000 Derived -31020000 41006000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31182603000 229853000 Derived -47250000 28483000 Derived -75733000 -25795000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31258897000 288127000 Derived -29230000 10838000 Derived -40068000 -26208000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 258.9M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.381.1M285.8M190.5M95.3M0.0202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w)Source evidence
2023Revenue352860000
2024Revenue182603000
2025Revenue258897000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

41.8% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.49%23%-3%-29%-55%202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2024Year over year-48.3%
2025Year over year41.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -11.3% 2025
Net margin -15.5% 2025
Free cash flow margin -10.1% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.16%0%-15%-30%-46%202320242025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Operating margin-8.6%
2024Operating margin-25.9%
2025Operating margin-11.3%
2023Net margin-8.8%
2024Net margin-41.5%
2025Net margin-15.5%
2023Free cash flow margin11.6%
2024Free cash flow margin-14.1%
2025Free cash flow margin-10.1%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w -25.7M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.48.1M28.3M8.5M-11.4M-31.2M202320242025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w)Source evidence
2023Operating cash flow42602000
2024Operating cash flow-24392000
2025Operating cash flow-25692000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w -26.2M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.46.4M26.9M7.4M-12.1M-31.6M202320242025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w)Source evidence
2023Free cash flow41006000
2024Free cash flow-25795000
2025Free cash flow-26208000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

62% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.67%50%33%17%0%2023-12-3120242025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2024Liabilities / assets52.2%
2025Liabilities / assets62%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.02× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.39×1.04×0.70×0.35×0.00×2023-12-3120242025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2024Current assets / current liabilities1.29×
2025Current assets / current liabilities1.02×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 31.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: -31020000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -31020000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 42.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 42602000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 42602000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 1.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1596000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 1596000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 41.01 million
Calculation and evidence

42602000 − 1596000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w

Exact free cash flow: 41006000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 75.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: -75733000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -75733000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 24.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: -24392000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -24392000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 1.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1403000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 1403000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 25.8 million
Calculation and evidence

-24392000 − 1403000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w

Exact free cash flow: -25795000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 40.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -40068000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -40068000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 25.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: -25692000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -25692000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 516,000
Exact value

Exact value: 516000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 516000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w 26.21 million
Calculation and evidence

-25692000 − 516000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w

Exact free cash flow: -26208000 Unit_Standard_USD_GqnV0h8vo0efDIhRtRNQ5w

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

69 filings · 1,942 latest values · 1,942 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001720446, 1720446, HMI, ZEPP, edgar:1720446

Also known as Huami Corp, Huami Corporation, ZEPP HEALTH CORP, Zepp Health Corp