Revenue
1.96 billion Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ
2025 · Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1962134000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 1.962B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 1.843B.
1.96 billion Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ
2025 · Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ
24.89%
2025 · %
465 million Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ
2025 · Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ
449 million Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ
2025 · Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ
592759000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-28.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 1.84 billion
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 1.96 billion
–
1962134000 − 1843267000 = 118867000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ
1843267000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1962134000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 282.67 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 247.72 million
–
247724000 − 282674000 = -34950000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ
282674000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source247724000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 405.3 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 465.22 million
–
465217000 − 405302000 = 59915000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ
405302000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source465217000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 12.22 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 16.71 million
–
16708000 − 12218000 = 4490000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ
12218000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16708000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1400038000 | 859401000 Derived | 540637000 | 301131000 Derived | 239506000 | 346754000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1843267000 | 1396014000 Derived | 447253000 | 164579000 Derived | 282674000 | 393084000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 1962134000 | 1473850000 Derived | 488284000 | 240560000 Derived | 247724000 | 448509000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1400038000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1843267000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1962134000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 31.7% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 6.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 38.6% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 24.3% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 24.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 17.1% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 15.3% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 12.6% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 24.8% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 21.3% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 22.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 356415000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 405302000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 465217000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 346754000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 393084000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 448509000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 63.7% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 62.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.27× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.35× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 239.51 million Exact valueExact value: 239506000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 239506000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 356.42 million Exact valueExact value: 356415000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 356415000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 9.66 million Exact valueExact value: 9661000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 9661000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 346.75 million Calculation and evidence356415000 − 9661000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ Exact free cash flow: 346754000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 282.67 million Exact valueExact value: 282674000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 282674000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 405.3 million Exact valueExact value: 405302000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 405302000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 12.22 million Exact valueExact value: 12218000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 12218000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 393.08 million Calculation and evidence405302000 − 12218000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ Exact free cash flow: 393084000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 247.72 million Exact valueExact value: 247724000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 247724000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 465.22 million Exact valueExact value: 465217000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 465217000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 16.71 million Exact valueExact value: 16708000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 16708000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 448.51 million Calculation and evidence465217000 − 16708000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ Exact free cash flow: 448509000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
276 filings · 1,670 latest values · 1,670 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001717393, 1717393, CAAP, Caap, caap, edgar:1717393
Also known as CORPORACION AMERICA AIRPORTS S.A., CORPORACIÓN AMÉRICA AIRPORTS S.A.