CORPORACION AMERICA AIRPORTS S.A.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 1.962B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 1.843B.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

1.96 billion Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ

2025 · Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1962134000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ Source

Operating margin

24.89%

2025 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 488284000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ Source
  • Revenue: 1962134000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ Source

Operating cash flow

465 million Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ

2025 · Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 465217000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ Source

Free cash flow

449 million Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ

2025 · Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 465217000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 16708000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ Source
Cash and cash equivalents
593 million Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ Source
Exact value

592759000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-28.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +6.4%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 1.84 billion

    –

    Current period

    Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 1.96 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1962134000 − 1843267000 = 118867000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ

    1843267000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1962134000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -12.4%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 282.67 million

    –

    Current period

    Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 247.72 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    247724000 − 282674000 = -34950000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ

    282674000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    247724000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +14.8%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 405.3 million

    –

    Current period

    Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 465.22 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    465217000 − 405302000 = 59915000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ

    405302000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    465217000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +36.7%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 12.22 million

    –

    Current period

    Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 16.71 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    16708000 − 12218000 = 4490000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ

    12218000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    16708000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 1.96 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 1.47 billion 75% of revenue
  • Operating income Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 488.28 million 25% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 240.56 million 12% of revenue
  • Net income Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 247.72 million 13% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 465.22 million 24% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 16.71 million 0.9% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 448.51 million 23% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2023 17%22%61%
  • 2024 15%76%
  • 2025 13%12%75%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-311400038000 859401000 Derived 540637000 301131000 Derived 239506000 346754000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-311843267000 1396014000 Derived 447253000 164579000 Derived 282674000 393084000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-311962134000 1473850000 Derived 488284000 240560000 Derived 247724000 448509000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 2B 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.1B1.6B1.1B529.8M0.0202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ)Source evidence
2023Revenue1400038000
2024Revenue1843267000
2025Revenue1962134000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

6.4% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.34.2%25.6%17.1%8.5%0.0%202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2024Year over year31.7%
2025Year over year6.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 24.9% 2025
Net margin 12.6% 2025
Free cash flow margin 22.9% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.42%31%21%10%0%202320242025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Operating margin38.6%
2024Operating margin24.3%
2025Operating margin24.9%
2023Net margin17.1%
2024Net margin15.3%
2025Net margin12.6%
2023Free cash flow margin24.8%
2024Free cash flow margin21.3%
2025Free cash flow margin22.9%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 465.2M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.502.4M376.8M251.2M125.6M0.0202320242025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ)Source evidence
2023Operating cash flow356415000
2024Operating cash flow405302000
2025Operating cash flow465217000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 448.5M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.484.4M363.3M242.2M121.1M0.0202320242025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ)Source evidence
2023Free cash flow346754000
2024Free cash flow393084000
2025Free cash flow448509000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

62.7% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.69%52%34%17%0%2023-12-3120242025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2024Liabilities / assets63.7%
2025Liabilities / assets62.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.35× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.46×1.10×0.73×0.37×0.00×2023-12-3120242025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2024Current assets / current liabilities1.27×
2025Current assets / current liabilities1.35×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 239.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 239506000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 239506000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 356.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: 356415000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 356415000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 9.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9661000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 9661000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 346.75 million
Calculation and evidence

356415000 − 9661000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ

Exact free cash flow: 346754000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 282.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 282674000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 282674000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 405.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 405302000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 405302000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 12.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12218000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 12218000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 393.08 million
Calculation and evidence

405302000 − 12218000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ

Exact free cash flow: 393084000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 247.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: 247724000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 247724000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 465.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 465217000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 465217000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 16.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 16708000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 16708000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ 448.51 million
Calculation and evidence

465217000 − 16708000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ

Exact free cash flow: 448509000 Unit_Standard_USD_G4avSSO3cUG_9EEV86UjsQ

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

276 filings · 1,670 latest values · 1,670 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001717393, 1717393, CAAP, Caap, caap, edgar:1717393

Also known as CORPORACION AMERICA AIRPORTS S.A., CORPORACIÓN AMÉRICA AIRPORTS S.A.