Revenue
483 thousand USD
2021 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 483000 USD Source
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2018-04-04 to 2021-05-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
309446000 USD
11824487 shares
1.39% · 162 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.01 million USD
2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
34.2 million USD
2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
27.1 million USD
2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
519 thousand USD
2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
26.6 million USD
2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-05-10.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.12 million
–
Current period
USD 2.12 million
–
2124000 − 2123000 = 1000 USD
2123000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2124000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 27.85 million
–
Current period
USD 28.95 million
–
28951000 − 27848000 = 1103000 USD
27848000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source28951000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 60.36 million
–
Current period
USD 27.89 million
–
27888000 − 60363000 = -32475000 USD
60363000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source27888000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 850,000
–
Current period
USD 1.27 million
–
1268000 − 850000 = 418000 USD
850000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1268000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 602000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 7354000 | 10954000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1355000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 15130000 | -475000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 2123000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 27848000 | 59513000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 2124000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 28951000 | 26620000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 602000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1355000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 2123000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 2124000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 125.1% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 56.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 0% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 1,221.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 1,116.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 1,311.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 1,363% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 1,819.6% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -35.1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 2,803.3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 1,253.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 11482000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 342000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 60363000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 27888000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 10954000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -475000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 59513000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 26620000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 88.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 84.7% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 84.5% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 87.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 7.35 million Exact valueExact value: 7354000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.48 million Exact valueExact value: 11482000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 528,000 Exact valueExact value: 528000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.95 million Calculation and evidence11482000 − 528000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10954000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 15.13 million Exact valueExact value: 15130000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 342,000 Exact valueExact value: 342000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 817,000 Exact valueExact value: 817000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 475,000 Calculation and evidence342000 − 817000 USD Exact free cash flow: -475000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 27.85 million Exact valueExact value: 27848000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.36 million Exact valueExact value: 60363000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 850,000 Exact valueExact value: 850000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.51 million Calculation and evidence60363000 − 850000 USD Exact free cash flow: 59513000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 28.95 million Exact valueExact value: 28951000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.89 million Exact valueExact value: 27888000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: 1268000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.62 million Calculation and evidence27888000 − 1268000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26620000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 889 latest values · 889 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001716697, 1716697, FCBP, edgar:1716697
Also known as First Choice Bancorp