Revenue
1.26 billion BRL
2018 · BRL
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1260587000 BRL Source
36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2017-09-12 to 2020-02-03. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
18862000 BRL
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-02-03.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
BRL 1.35 billion
–
Current period
BRL 1.26 billion
–
1260587000 − 1345849000 = -85262000 BRL
1345849000 BRL · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1260587000 BRL · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
BRL 43.79 million
–
Current period
−BRL 652.75 million
–
-652754000 − 43793000 = -696547000 BRL
43793000 BRL · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-652754000 BRL · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
BRL 243.29 million
–
Current period
BRL 21 million
–
20999000 − 243293000 = -222294000 BRL
243293000 BRL · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20999000 BRL · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
BRL 144.98 million
–
Current period
BRL 122.11 million
–
122114000 − 144977000 = -22863000 BRL
144977000 BRL · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source122114000 BRL · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1380031000 | 1294702000 Derived | 85329000 | 446118000 Derived | -360789000 | 77057000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1345849000 | 1237573000 Derived | 108276000 | 64483000 Derived | 43793000 | 98316000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1260587000 | 1880990000 Derived | -620403000 | 32351000 Derived | -652754000 | -101115000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in BRL.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(BRL) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1380031000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1345849000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1260587000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -2.5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -6.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 8% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -49.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -26.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -51.8% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(BRL) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 213488000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 243293000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 20999000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(BRL) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 77057000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 98316000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -101115000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.48× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.4× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −BRL 360.79 million Exact valueExact value: -360789000 BRL Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | BRL 213.49 million Exact valueExact value: 213488000 BRL Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | BRL 136.43 million Exact valueExact value: 136431000 BRL Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | BRL 77.06 million Calculation and evidence213488000 − 136431000 BRL Exact free cash flow: 77057000 BRL
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | BRL 43.79 million Exact valueExact value: 43793000 BRL Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | BRL 243.29 million Exact valueExact value: 243293000 BRL Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | BRL 144.98 million Exact valueExact value: 144977000 BRL Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | BRL 98.32 million Calculation and evidence243293000 − 144977000 BRL Exact free cash flow: 98316000 BRL
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −BRL 652.75 million Exact valueExact value: -652754000 BRL Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | BRL 21 million Exact valueExact value: 20999000 BRL Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | BRL 122.11 million Exact valueExact value: 122114000 BRL Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −BRL 101.12 million Calculation and evidence20999000 − 122114000 BRL Exact free cash flow: -101115000 BRL
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
36 filings · 431 latest values · 431 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001716586, 1716586, ESTR, edgar:1716586
Also known as BOULEVARD ACQUISITION CORP II CAYMAN HOLDING Co, ESTRE AMBIENTAL, INC.