Revenue
1.6 million Unit_Standard_USD_JFz0aTes7Uueodz6il3PNg
2025 · Unit_Standard_USD_JFz0aTes7Uueodz6il3PNg
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1598000 Unit_Standard_USD_JFz0aTes7Uueodz6il3PNg Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_JFz0aTes7Uueodz6il3PNg 1.598M, using the latest reported figures.
1.6 million Unit_Standard_USD_JFz0aTes7Uueodz6il3PNg
2025 · Unit_Standard_USD_JFz0aTes7Uueodz6il3PNg
-83.85%
2025 · %
146 thousand Unit_Standard_USD_JFz0aTes7Uueodz6il3PNg
2025 · Unit_Standard_USD_JFz0aTes7Uueodz6il3PNg
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-05-07.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_JFz0aTes7Uueodz6il3PNg 2.15 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_JFz0aTes7Uueodz6il3PNg 1.32 million
–
-1324000 − -2148000 = 824000 Unit_Standard_USD_JFz0aTes7Uueodz6il3PNg
-2148000 Unit_Standard_USD_JFz0aTes7Uueodz6il3PNg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1324000 Unit_Standard_USD_JFz0aTes7Uueodz6il3PNg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_JFz0aTes7Uueodz6il3PNg 2.07 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_JFz0aTes7Uueodz6il3PNg 146,000
–
146000 − -2072000 = 2218000 Unit_Standard_USD_JFz0aTes7Uueodz6il3PNg
-2072000 Unit_Standard_USD_JFz0aTes7Uueodz6il3PNg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source146000 Unit_Standard_USD_JFz0aTes7Uueodz6il3PNg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 1598000 | 2938000 Derived | -1340000 | -16000 Derived | -1324000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_JFz0aTes7Uueodz6il3PNg.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_JFz0aTes7Uueodz6il3PNg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1598000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -83.9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -82.9% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_JFz0aTes7Uueodz6il3PNg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 146000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_JFz0aTes7Uueodz6il3PNg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 35% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_JFz0aTes7Uueodz6il3PNg 11.05 million Exact valueExact value: -11053000 Unit_Standard_USD_JFz0aTes7Uueodz6il3PNg 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -11053000 Unit_Standard_USD_JFz0aTes7Uueodz6il3PNg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_JFz0aTes7Uueodz6il3PNg 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: 1215000 Unit_Standard_USD_JFz0aTes7Uueodz6il3PNg 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 1215000 Unit_Standard_USD_JFz0aTes7Uueodz6il3PNg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_JFz0aTes7Uueodz6il3PNg 2.15 million Exact valueExact value: -2148000 Unit_Standard_USD_JFz0aTes7Uueodz6il3PNg 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -2148000 Unit_Standard_USD_JFz0aTes7Uueodz6il3PNg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_JFz0aTes7Uueodz6il3PNg 2.07 million Exact valueExact value: -2072000 Unit_Standard_USD_JFz0aTes7Uueodz6il3PNg 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -2072000 Unit_Standard_USD_JFz0aTes7Uueodz6il3PNg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_JFz0aTes7Uueodz6il3PNg 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: -1324000 Unit_Standard_USD_JFz0aTes7Uueodz6il3PNg 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -1324000 Unit_Standard_USD_JFz0aTes7Uueodz6il3PNg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_JFz0aTes7Uueodz6il3PNg 146,000 Exact valueExact value: 146000 Unit_Standard_USD_JFz0aTes7Uueodz6il3PNg 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 146000 Unit_Standard_USD_JFz0aTes7Uueodz6il3PNg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
77 filings · 1,346 latest values · 1,346 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001716338, 1716338, JF, edgar:1716338
Also known as J & Friends Holdings Ltd, J and Friends Holdings Limited, Pintec Technology Holdings Limited, Pintec Technology Holdings Ltd