Revenue
3.6 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3604000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 0, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 0.
3.6 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-3,622.11%
2026 Q2 · %
-97 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-97.8 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
201530000 USD
159755526 shares
9.66% · 14.1 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-511 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-434 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 422.77 million
–
Current period
−USD 512.54 million
–
-512540000 − -422773000 = -89767000 USD
-422773000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-512540000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 347.69 million
–
Current period
−USD 412.6 million
–
-412600000 − -347694000 = -64906000 USD
-347694000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-412600000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15.91 million
–
Current period
USD 9.5 million
–
9502000 − 15912000 = -6410000 USD
15912000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9502000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 0 | 87433000 Derived | -87433000 | -781000 Derived | -86652000 | -78042000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 0 | 90140000 Derived | -90140000 | -1955000 Derived | -88185000 | -79510000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 129160000 | 175532000 Derived | -46372000 | -10132000 Derived | -36240000 | 46723000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 26678000 | 239862000 Derived | -213184000 | -15570000 Derived | -197614000 | -169495000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 335659000 | 272941000 Derived | 62718000 | -8418000 Derived | 71136000 | 413057000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 48661000 | 344412000 Derived | -295751000 | -5170000 Derived | -290581000 | -219889000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 108463000 | 449207000 Derived | -340744000 | -14753000 Derived | -325991000 | -262549000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 330531000 | 527230000 Derived | -196699000 | -51475000 Derived | -145224000 | -370930000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 0 | 487341000 Derived | -487341000 | -64568000 Derived | -422773000 | -363606000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 0 | 555342000 Derived | -555342000 | -42802000 Derived | -512540000 | -422102000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 129160000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 26678000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 335659000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 48661000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 108463000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 330531000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -79.3% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 1,158.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -85.5% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 122.9% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 204.7% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -35.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -799.1% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 18.7% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -607.8% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -314.2% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -59.5% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -28.1% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -740.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 21.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -597.2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -300.6% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -43.9% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 36.2% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -635.3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 123.1% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -451.9% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -242.1% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -112.2% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -71908000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -76635000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 50116000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -151576000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 416152000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -211389000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -244716000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -357991000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -347694000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -412600000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -78042000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -79510000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 46723000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -169495000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 413057000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -219889000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -262549000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -370930000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -363606000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -422102000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 4.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 17.4% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 28.6% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 28.3% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 31.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 28.6% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 10.7% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 10.5% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 11.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 28.92× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 14.67× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.48× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 20.86× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.37× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.77× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.65× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.46× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.16× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 86.65 million Exact valueExact value: -86652000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 71.91 million Exact valueExact value: -71908000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.13 million Exact valueExact value: 6134000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 78.04 million Calculation and evidence-71908000 − 6134000 USD Exact free cash flow: -78042000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 88.19 million Exact valueExact value: -88185000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 76.64 million Exact valueExact value: -76635000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.88 million Exact valueExact value: 2875000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 79.51 million Calculation and evidence-76635000 − 2875000 USD Exact free cash flow: -79510000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 36.24 million Exact valueExact value: -36240000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.12 million Exact valueExact value: 50116000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.39 million Exact valueExact value: 3393000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.72 million Calculation and evidence50116000 − 3393000 USD Exact free cash flow: 46723000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 197.61 million Exact valueExact value: -197614000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 151.58 million Exact valueExact value: -151576000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.92 million Exact valueExact value: 17919000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 169.5 million Calculation and evidence-151576000 − 17919000 USD Exact free cash flow: -169495000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 71.14 million Exact valueExact value: 71136000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 416.15 million Exact valueExact value: 416152000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.1 million Exact valueExact value: 3095000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 413.06 million Calculation and evidence416152000 − 3095000 USD Exact free cash flow: 413057000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 290.58 million Exact valueExact value: -290581000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 211.39 million Exact valueExact value: -211389000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.5 million Exact valueExact value: 8500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 219.89 million Calculation and evidence-211389000 − 8500000 USD Exact free cash flow: -219889000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 325.99 million Exact valueExact value: -325991000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 244.72 million Exact valueExact value: -244716000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.83 million Exact valueExact value: 17833000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 262.55 million Calculation and evidence-244716000 − 17833000 USD Exact free cash flow: -262549000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 145.22 million Exact valueExact value: -145224000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 357.99 million Exact valueExact value: -357991000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.94 million Exact valueExact value: 12939000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 370.93 million Calculation and evidence-357991000 − 12939000 USD Exact free cash flow: -370930000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 422.77 million Exact valueExact value: -422773000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 347.69 million Exact valueExact value: -347694000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.91 million Exact valueExact value: 15912000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 363.61 million Calculation and evidence-347694000 − 15912000 USD Exact free cash flow: -363606000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 512.54 million Exact valueExact value: -512540000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 412.6 million Exact valueExact value: -412600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.5 million Exact valueExact value: 9502000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 422.1 million Calculation and evidence-412600000 − 9502000 USD Exact free cash flow: -422102000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
123 filings · 2,260 latest values · 2,260 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001714899, 1714899, DNLI, edgar:1714899
Also known as Denali Therapeutics Inc.