Revenue
3 billion USD
2025 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3002055000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 3.002B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 2.766B.
515871000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-27.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.77 billion
–
Current period
USD 3 billion
–
3002055000 − 2766481000 = 235574000 USD
2766481000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3002055000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 205.03 million
–
Current period
USD 132.63 million
–
132626000 − -205030000 = 337656000 USD
-205030000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source132626000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 351.39 million
–
Current period
USD 364.96 million
–
364957000 − 351385000 = 13572000 USD
351385000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source364957000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 259.01 million
–
Current period
USD 351.87 million
–
351869000 − 259010000 = 92859000 USD
259010000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source351869000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 2332715000 | 2443741000 Derived | -111026000 | 34109000 Derived | -145135000 | -273849000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1950929000 | 2349412000 Derived | -398483000 | 160764000 Derived | -559247000 | -31988000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 2622110000 | 2175917000 Derived | 446193000 | 331861000 Derived | 114332000 | 7781000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 3033990000 | 2673093000 Derived | 360897000 | 311202000 Derived | 49695000 | -113505000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 2573233000 | 2725795000 Derived | -152562000 | 139406000 Derived | -291968000 | -53952000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 2766481000 | 2490095000 Derived | 276386000 | 481416000 Derived | -205030000 | 92375000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 3002055000 | 2504084000 Derived | 497971000 | 365345000 Derived | 132626000 | 13088000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 2332715000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1950929000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 2622110000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 3033990000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 2573233000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 2766481000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 3002055000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -16.4% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 34.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 15.7% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -15.2% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 7.5% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 8.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -20.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 17% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 11.9% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -5.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 10% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 16.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -6.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -28.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -11.3% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -7.4% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -11.7% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -3.7% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 0.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 122823000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 291700000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 492985000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 268963000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 256198000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 351385000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 364957000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -273849000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -31988000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 7781000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -113505000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -53952000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 92375000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 13088000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 68% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 66.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 65% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 70.4% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 77.1% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 75.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.97× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.49× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.36× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.97× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 145.14 million Exact valueExact value: -145135000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 122.82 million Exact valueExact value: 122823000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 396.67 million Exact valueExact value: 396672000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 273.85 million Calculation and evidence122823000 − 396672000 USD Exact free cash flow: -273849000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 559.25 million Exact valueExact value: -559247000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 291.7 million Exact valueExact value: 291700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 323.69 million Exact valueExact value: 323688000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.99 million Calculation and evidence291700000 − 323688000 USD Exact free cash flow: -31988000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 114.33 million Exact valueExact value: 114332000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 492.99 million Exact valueExact value: 492985000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 485.2 million Exact valueExact value: 485204000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.78 million Calculation and evidence492985000 − 485204000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7781000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 49.7 million Exact valueExact value: 49695000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 268.96 million Exact valueExact value: 268963000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 382.47 million Exact valueExact value: 382468000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 113.51 million Calculation and evidence268963000 − 382468000 USD Exact free cash flow: -113505000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 291.97 million Exact valueExact value: -291968000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 256.2 million Exact valueExact value: 256198000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 310.15 million Exact valueExact value: 310150000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 53.95 million Calculation and evidence256198000 − 310150000 USD Exact free cash flow: -53952000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 205.03 million Exact valueExact value: -205030000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 351.39 million Exact valueExact value: 351385000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 259.01 million Exact valueExact value: 259010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 92.38 million Calculation and evidence351385000 − 259010000 USD Exact free cash flow: 92375000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 132.63 million Exact valueExact value: 132626000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 364.96 million Exact valueExact value: 364957000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 351.87 million Exact valueExact value: 351869000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.09 million Calculation and evidence364957000 − 351869000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13088000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
325 filings · 1,052 latest values · 1,052 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001713930, 1713930, NEXA, edgar:1713930
Also known as NEXA RESOURCES S.A, NEXA RESOURCES S.A., Nexa Resources S.A., VM Holding S.A.