English
Skeena Resources Limited
EDGAR139 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2021-11-12 to 2026-08-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 122 million Unit_Standard_CAD_ZXHvzO4Zi0KkEXlvVdvhYw Source
Exact value
121889000 Unit_Standard_CAD_ZXHvzO4Zi0KkEXlvVdvhYw
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- Not available
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- operating income: No compatible figures in this window
- net income: No compatible figures in this window
- Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
- Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
- Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
- Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
- Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
- Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
- Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Operating cash flow
+Unit_Standard_CAD_ZXHvzO4Zi0KkEXlvVdvhYw 70.61 millionPrior period
−Unit_Standard_CAD_ZXHvzO4Zi0KkEXlvVdvhYw 127.9 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_CAD_ZXHvzO4Zi0KkEXlvVdvhYw 57.29 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
-57289000 − -127900000 = 70611000 Unit_Standard_CAD_ZXHvzO4Zi0KkEXlvVdvhYw
-127900000 Unit_Standard_CAD_ZXHvzO4Zi0KkEXlvVdvhYw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-57289000 Unit_Standard_CAD_ZXHvzO4Zi0KkEXlvVdvhYw · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Capital expenditure
+13,203.7%Prior period
Unit_Standard_CAD_ZXHvzO4Zi0KkEXlvVdvhYw 2.21 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_CAD_ZXHvzO4Zi0KkEXlvVdvhYw 294.41 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
294411000 − 2213000 = 292198000 Unit_Standard_CAD_ZXHvzO4Zi0KkEXlvVdvhYw
2213000 Unit_Standard_CAD_ZXHvzO4Zi0KkEXlvVdvhYw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source294411000 Unit_Standard_CAD_ZXHvzO4Zi0KkEXlvVdvhYw · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_CAD_ZXHvzO4Zi0KkEXlvVdvhYw) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit_Standard_CAD_ZXHvzO4Zi0KkEXlvVdvhYw 127.9 million Exact valueExact value: -127900000 Unit_Standard_CAD_ZXHvzO4Zi0KkEXlvVdvhYw 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -127900000 Unit_Standard_CAD_ZXHvzO4Zi0KkEXlvVdvhYw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_CAD_ZXHvzO4Zi0KkEXlvVdvhYw 2.21 million Exact valueExact value: 2213000 Unit_Standard_CAD_ZXHvzO4Zi0KkEXlvVdvhYw 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 2213000 Unit_Standard_CAD_ZXHvzO4Zi0KkEXlvVdvhYw Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_CAD_ZXHvzO4Zi0KkEXlvVdvhYw 130.11 million Calculation and evidence-127900000 − 2213000 Unit_Standard_CAD_ZXHvzO4Zi0KkEXlvVdvhYw Exact free cash flow: -130113000 Unit_Standard_CAD_ZXHvzO4Zi0KkEXlvVdvhYw
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit_Standard_CAD_ZXHvzO4Zi0KkEXlvVdvhYw 57.29 million Exact valueExact value: -57289000 Unit_Standard_CAD_ZXHvzO4Zi0KkEXlvVdvhYw 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -57289000 Unit_Standard_CAD_ZXHvzO4Zi0KkEXlvVdvhYw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_CAD_ZXHvzO4Zi0KkEXlvVdvhYw 294.41 million Exact valueExact value: 294411000 Unit_Standard_CAD_ZXHvzO4Zi0KkEXlvVdvhYw 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 294411000 Unit_Standard_CAD_ZXHvzO4Zi0KkEXlvVdvhYw Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_CAD_ZXHvzO4Zi0KkEXlvVdvhYw 351.7 million Calculation and evidence-57289000 − 294411000 Unit_Standard_CAD_ZXHvzO4Zi0KkEXlvVdvhYw Exact free cash flow: -351700000 Unit_Standard_CAD_ZXHvzO4Zi0KkEXlvVdvhYw
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
139 filings · 329 latest values · 329 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001713748, 1713748, SKE, edgar:1713748
Also known as Skeena Resources Limited, Skeena Resources Ltd