Revenue
2.46 billion USD
2020 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2460104000 USD Source
173 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2017-08-11 to 2022-02-11. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
847638000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-02-11.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.38 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.46 billion
–
2460104000 − 1379988000 = 1080116000 USD
1379988000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2460104000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 919.39 million
–
Current period
USD 1.32 billion
–
1315791000 − 919390000 = 396401000 USD
919390000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1315791000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 198.41 million
–
Current period
USD 343.01 million
–
343014000 − 198413000 = 144601000 USD
198413000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source343014000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 403340000 | 312998000 Derived | 90342000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 747495000 | 544697000 Derived | 202798000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 915911000 | 528828000 Derived | 387083000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 436259000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1379988000 | 567648000 Derived | 812340000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 720977000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 2460104000 | 1230613000 Derived | 1229491000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 972777000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 403340000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 747495000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 915911000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1379988000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 2460104000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 85.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 22.5% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 50.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 78.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 22.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 27.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 42.3% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 58.9% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 50% |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 47.6% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 52.2% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 39.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 548790000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 919390000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 1315791000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 436259000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 720977000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 972777000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 30.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 22.1% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 26.1% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 29% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 28.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.27× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.07× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.91× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.95× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 15.27 million Exact valueExact value: 15273000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 46.2 million Exact valueExact value: 46197000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 548.79 million Exact valueExact value: 548790000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 112.53 million Exact valueExact value: 112531000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 436.26 million Calculation and evidence548790000 − 112531000 USD Exact free cash flow: 436259000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 919.39 million Exact valueExact value: 919390000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 198.41 million Exact valueExact value: 198413000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 720.98 million Calculation and evidence919390000 − 198413000 USD Exact free cash flow: 720977000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.32 billion Exact valueExact value: 1315791000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 343.01 million Exact valueExact value: 343014000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 972.78 million Calculation and evidence1315791000 − 343014000 USD Exact free cash flow: 972777000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
173 filings · 285 latest values · 285 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001713443, 1713443, edgar:1713443
Also known as Kirkland Lake Gold Ltd.