Revenue
1.14 billion USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1141014000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 4.165B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 2.164B.
1.14 billion USD
2026 Q2 · USD
13.65%
2026 Q2 · %
250 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
149 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
473204000 USD
394822000 USD
49849902 shares
-3.17% · -1.63 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.27 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
100 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
565 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
306 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
260 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.16 billion
–
Current period
USD 4.16 billion
–
4164775000 − 2164406000 = 2000369000 USD
2164406000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4164775000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 286.41 million
–
Current period
−USD 153.22 million
–
-153216000 − 286405000 = -439621000 USD
286405000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-153216000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 476.39 million
–
Current period
USD 305.75 million
–
305752000 − 476390000 = -170638000 USD
476390000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source305752000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 177.99 million
–
Current period
USD 284.58 million
–
284581000 − 177988000 = 106593000 USD
177988000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source284581000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1230862000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 41496000 | 275507000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1411903000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 67629000 | 166697000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1532015000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 152976000 | 267776000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1430903000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 76001000 | 74827000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1021643000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -9755000 | 43327000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1258947000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 34110000 | 172817000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 2101937000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 466979000 | 479484000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 2506635000 | 1703299000 Derived | 803336000 | 147444000 Derived | 655892000 | 690158000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 2164406000 | 1813406000 Derived | 351000000 | 64595000 Derived | 286405000 | 298402000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 4164775000 | 4346836000 Derived | -182061000 | -28845000 Derived | -153216000 | 21171000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1230862000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1411903000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1532015000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1430903000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1021643000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1258947000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 2101937000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 2506635000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 2164406000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 4164775000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | -13.4% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 14.7% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 8.5% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -6.6% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -28.6% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 23.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 67% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 19.3% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -13.7% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 92.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 32% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 16.2% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -4.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 10% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 22.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 26.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 13.2% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -3.7% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 22.4% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 11.8% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 17.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 13.7% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 22.8% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 27.5% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 13.8% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 329107000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 248110000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 413525000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 244566000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 129331000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 305569000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 650990000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 857949000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 476390000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 305752000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 275507000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 166697000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 267776000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 74827000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 43327000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 172817000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 479484000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 690158000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 298402000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 21171000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 70.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 87.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 80% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 78.8% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 78.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 73.9% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 56.9% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 49.8% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 45.5% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 40% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.95× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.86× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.33× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.35× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.52× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.6× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 41.5 million Exact valueExact value: 41496000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 329.11 million Exact valueExact value: 329107000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.6 million Exact valueExact value: 53600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 275.51 million Calculation and evidence329107000 − 53600000 USD Exact free cash flow: 275507000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 67.63 million Exact valueExact value: 67629000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 248.11 million Exact valueExact value: 248110000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 81.41 million Exact valueExact value: 81413000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 166.7 million Calculation and evidence248110000 − 81413000 USD Exact free cash flow: 166697000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 152.98 million Exact valueExact value: 152976000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 413.53 million Exact valueExact value: 413525000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 145.75 million Exact valueExact value: 145749000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 267.78 million Calculation and evidence413525000 − 145749000 USD Exact free cash flow: 267776000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 76 million Exact valueExact value: 76001000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 244.57 million Exact valueExact value: 244566000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 169.74 million Exact valueExact value: 169739000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74.83 million Calculation and evidence244566000 − 169739000 USD Exact free cash flow: 74827000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 9.76 million Exact valueExact value: -9755000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 129.33 million Exact valueExact value: 129331000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86 million Exact valueExact value: 86004000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.33 million Calculation and evidence129331000 − 86004000 USD Exact free cash flow: 43327000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 34.11 million Exact valueExact value: 34110000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 305.57 million Exact valueExact value: 305569000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 132.75 million Exact valueExact value: 132752000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 172.82 million Calculation and evidence305569000 − 132752000 USD Exact free cash flow: 172817000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 466.98 million Exact valueExact value: 466979000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 650.99 million Exact valueExact value: 650990000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 171.51 million Exact valueExact value: 171506000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 479.48 million Calculation and evidence650990000 − 171506000 USD Exact free cash flow: 479484000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 655.89 million Exact valueExact value: 655892000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 857.95 million Exact valueExact value: 857949000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 167.79 million Exact valueExact value: 167791000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 690.16 million Calculation and evidence857949000 − 167791000 USD Exact free cash flow: 690158000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 286.41 million Exact valueExact value: 286405000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 476.39 million Exact valueExact value: 476390000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 177.99 million Exact valueExact value: 177988000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 298.4 million Calculation and evidence476390000 − 177988000 USD Exact free cash flow: 298402000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 153.22 million Exact valueExact value: -153216000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 305.75 million Exact valueExact value: 305752000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 284.58 million Exact valueExact value: 284581000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.17 million Calculation and evidence305752000 − 284581000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21171000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
51 filings · 6,865 latest values · 6,872 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001710366, 1710366, CEIX, CNR, edgar:1710366
Also known as CONSOL Energy Inc, CONSOL Energy Inc., CONSOL Mining Corp, Core Natural Resources, Inc, Core Natural Resources, Inc.