CONSOL Energy Inc.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 4.165B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 2.164B.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.14 billion USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1141014000 USD Source

Operating margin

13.65%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 155758000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1141014000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

250 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 369847000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 119400000 USD Source

Free cash flow

149 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 369847000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 119400000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 174998000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 73097000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
473 million USD Source
Exact value

473204000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
395 million USD Source
Exact value

394822000 USD

Shares outstanding
49.8 million shares Source
Exact value

49849902 shares

Reported share-count change

-3.17% · -1.63 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 51484171 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 49849902 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

4.27 billion USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1002543000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 4164775000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 3122310000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1084278000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1141014000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

100 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 31598000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -153216000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -74235000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 21044000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 126467000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

565 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 198442000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 110523000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 305752000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 198442000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 119400000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 369847000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 119400000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

306 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 203304000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 154007000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 284581000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 203304000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 73097000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 174998000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 73097000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

260 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 198442000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 110523000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 305752000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 198442000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 119400000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 369847000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 119400000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 203304000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 154007000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 284581000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 203304000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 73097000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 174998000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 73097000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +92.4%

    Prior period

    USD 2.16 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 4.16 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4164775000 − 2164406000 = 2000369000 USD

    2164406000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4164775000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -153.5%

    Prior period

    USD 286.41 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 153.22 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -153216000 − 286405000 = -439621000 USD

    286405000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -153216000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -35.8%

    Prior period

    USD 476.39 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 305.75 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    305752000 − 476390000 = -170638000 USD

    476390000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    305752000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +59.9%

    Prior period

    USD 177.99 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 284.58 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    284581000 − 177988000 = 106593000 USD

    177988000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    284581000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 4.16 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 4.35 billion 104% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 182.06 million −4.4% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 28.85 million −0.7% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 153.22 million −3.7% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 305.75 million 7.3% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 284.58 million 6.8% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 21.17 million 0.5% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 26%68%
  • 2024 13%84%
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 104% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-311230862000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable41496000 275507000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-311411903000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable67629000 166697000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-311532015000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable152976000 267776000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-311430903000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable76001000 74827000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-311021643000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-9755000 43327000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-311258947000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable34110000 172817000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-312101937000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable466979000 479484000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-312506635000 1703299000 Derived 803336000 147444000 Derived 655892000 690158000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-312164406000 1813406000 Derived 351000000 64595000 Derived 286405000 298402000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-314164775000 4346836000 Derived -182061000 -28845000 Derived -153216000 21171000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 4.2B 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.5B3.4B2.2B1.1B0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue1230862000
2017Revenue1411903000
2018Revenue1532015000
2019Revenue1430903000
2020Revenue1021643000
2021Revenue1258947000
2022Revenue2101937000
2023Revenue2506635000
2024Revenue2164406000
2025Revenue4164775000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

92.4% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.102%67%32%-3%-38%201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over year-13.4%
2017Year over year14.7%
2018Year over year8.5%
2019Year over year-6.6%
2020Year over year-28.6%
2021Year over year23.2%
2022Year over year67%
2023Year over year19.3%
2024Year over year-13.7%
2025Year over year92.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -4.4% 2025
Net margin -3.7% 2025
Free cash flow margin 0.5% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.35%24%14%3%-7%2016-12-312021-12-312025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2017-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2018-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2019-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2020-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2021-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2022-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2023Operating margin32%
2024Operating margin16.2%
2025Operating margin-4.4%
2016Net margin3.4%
2017Net margin4.8%
2018Net margin10%
2019Net margin5.3%
2020Net margin-1%
2021Net margin2.7%
2022Net margin22.2%
2023Net margin26.2%
2024Net margin13.2%
2025Net margin-3.7%
2016Free cash flow margin22.4%
2017Free cash flow margin11.8%
2018Free cash flow margin17.5%
2019Free cash flow margin5.2%
2020Free cash flow margin4.2%
2021Free cash flow margin13.7%
2022Free cash flow margin22.8%
2023Free cash flow margin27.5%
2024Free cash flow margin13.8%
2025Free cash flow margin0.5%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 305.8M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.926.6M694.9M463.3M231.6M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow329107000
2017Operating cash flow248110000
2018Operating cash flow413525000
2019Operating cash flow244566000
2020Operating cash flow129331000
2021Operating cash flow305569000
2022Operating cash flow650990000
2023Operating cash flow857949000
2024Operating cash flow476390000
2025Operating cash flow305752000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 21.2M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.745.4M559.0M372.7M186.3M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flow275507000
2017Free cash flow166697000
2018Free cash flow267776000
2019Free cash flow74827000
2020Free cash flow43327000
2021Free cash flow172817000
2022Free cash flow479484000
2023Free cash flow690158000
2024Free cash flow298402000
2025Free cash flow21171000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

40% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.94%71%47%24%0%201620212025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Liabilities / assets70.2%
2017Liabilities / assets87.3%
2018Liabilities / assets80%
2019Liabilities / assets78.8%
2020Liabilities / assets78.1%
2021Liabilities / assets73.9%
2022Liabilities / assets56.9%
2023Liabilities / assets49.8%
2024Liabilities / assets45.5%
2025Liabilities / assets40%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.6× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.73×1.29×0.86×0.43×0.00×201620212025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.53×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.95×
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.96×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.86×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.8×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.87×
2022Current assets / current liabilities1.33×
2023Current assets / current liabilities1.35×
2024Current assets / current liabilities1.52×
2025Current assets / current liabilities1.6×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
USD 41.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 41496000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 41496000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 329.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 329107000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 329107000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 53.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 53600000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 53600000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 275.51 million
Calculation and evidence

329107000 − 53600000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 275507000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 67.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 67629000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 67629000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 248.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 248110000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 248110000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 81.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 81413000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 81413000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 166.7 million
Calculation and evidence

248110000 − 81413000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 166697000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 152.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: 152976000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 152976000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 413.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 413525000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 413525000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 145.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 145749000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 145749000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 267.78 million
Calculation and evidence

413525000 − 145749000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 267776000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 76001000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 76001000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 244.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: 244566000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 244566000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 169.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 169739000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 169739000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 74.83 million
Calculation and evidence

244566000 − 169739000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 74827000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 9.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9755000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -9755000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 129.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 129331000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 129331000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 86004000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 86004000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 43.33 million
Calculation and evidence

129331000 − 86004000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 43327000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 34.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 34110000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 34110000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 305.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: 305569000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 305569000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 132.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 132752000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 132752000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 172.82 million
Calculation and evidence

305569000 − 132752000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 172817000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 466.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: 466979000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 466979000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 650.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 650990000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 650990000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 171.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 171506000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 171506000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 479.48 million
Calculation and evidence

650990000 − 171506000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 479484000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 655.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: 655892000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 655892000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 857.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 857949000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 857949000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 167.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: 167791000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 167791000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 690.16 million
Calculation and evidence

857949000 − 167791000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 690158000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
USD 286.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 286405000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 286405000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 476.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: 476390000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 476390000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 177.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 177988000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 177988000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 298.4 million
Calculation and evidence

476390000 − 177988000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 298402000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 153.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: -153216000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -153216000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 305.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 305752000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 305752000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 284.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 284581000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 284581000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21.17 million
Calculation and evidence

305752000 − 284581000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 21171000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

51 filings · 6,865 latest values · 6,872 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001710366, 1710366, CEIX, CNR, edgar:1710366

Also known as CONSOL Energy Inc, CONSOL Energy Inc., CONSOL Mining Corp, Core Natural Resources, Inc, Core Natural Resources, Inc.