Revenue
0 USD
2022 Q4 · USD
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2018-06-22 to 2023-02-27. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2022 Q4 · USD
-32.5 million USD
2022 Q4 · USD
-32.8 million USD
2022 Q4 · USD
14900000 USD
75000000 USD
90387732 shares
0.36% · 324 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-02-27.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 196.55 million
–
Current period
−USD 179.67 million
–
-179666000 − -196547000 = 16881000 USD
-196547000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-179666000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 145.12 million
–
Current period
−USD 150.1 million
–
-150100000 − -145122000 = -4978000 USD
-145122000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-150100000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.65 million
–
Current period
USD 5.3 million
–
5304000 − 3649000 = 1655000 USD
3649000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5304000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 0 | 166448000 Derived | -166448000 | 1283000 Derived | -167731000 | -133145000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 0 | 194616000 Derived | -194616000 | 1931000 Derived | -196547000 | -148771000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 0 | 178446000 Derived | -178446000 | 1220000 Derived | -179666000 | -155404000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -127648000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -145122000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -150100000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -133145000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -148771000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -155404000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 43.8% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 34.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.63× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.54× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 167.73 million Exact valueExact value: -167731000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 127.65 million Exact valueExact value: -127648000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.5 million Exact valueExact value: 5497000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 133.15 million Calculation and evidence-127648000 − 5497000 USD Exact free cash flow: -133145000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 196.55 million Exact valueExact value: -196547000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 145.12 million Exact valueExact value: -145122000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.65 million Exact valueExact value: 3649000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 148.77 million Calculation and evidence-145122000 − 3649000 USD Exact free cash flow: -148771000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 179.67 million Exact valueExact value: -179666000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 150.1 million Exact valueExact value: -150100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.3 million Exact valueExact value: 5304000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 155.4 million Calculation and evidence-150100000 − 5304000 USD Exact free cash flow: -155404000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 2,036 latest values · 2,036 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001709401, 1709401, RUBY, edgar:1709401
Also known as RUBIUS THERAPEUTICS, INC., RUBIUS THERAPEUTICS, INC., Rubius Therapeutics, Inc.