Revenue
4.34 million USD
2025 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4342269 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 21.21M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 24.13M.
4.34 million USD
2025 Q2 · USD
-131.7%
2025 Q2 · %
-4.8 million USD
2025 Q2 · USD
-4.82 million USD
2025 Q2 · USD
9307494 USD
268345058 USD
6700844 shares
2.20% · 144 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
19.6 million USD
2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
-11.7 million USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-12-31.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 24.13 million
–
Current period
USD 21.21 million
–
21205933 − 24129673 = -2923740 USD
24129673 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21205933 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 27 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.9 million
–
-10900000 − -27000438 = 16100438 USD
-27000438 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10900000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 45.59 million
–
Current period
USD 16.4 million
–
16395806 − 45590651 = -29194845 USD
45590651 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16395806 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 7861331 | 40821385 Derived | -32960054 | 22943826 Derived | -55903880 | -2866982 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 7099154 | 39808610 Derived | -32709456 | 12975716 Derived | -45685172 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 10770384 | 47157412 Derived | -36387028 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 15979372 | 53969677 Derived | -37990305 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 24129673 | 73577814 Derived | -49448141 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -72591089 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 21205933 | 50872394 Derived | -29666461 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -27295806 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 7861331 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 7099154 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 10770384 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 15979372 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 24129673 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 21205933 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -9.7% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 51.7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 48.4% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 51% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -12.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -419.3% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -460.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -337.8% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -237.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -204.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -139.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -711.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -643.5% |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -36.5% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -300.8% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -128.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 933018 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -18365271 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -20762629 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -4892748 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -27000438 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -10900000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -2866982 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -72591089 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -27295806 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 85.2% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 46.7% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 39.3% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 58.1% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 71.3% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 80.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: 1081279 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 480,090 Exact valueExact value: -480090 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 55.9 million Exact valueExact value: -55903880 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 933,018 Exact valueExact value: 933018 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.8 million Exact valueExact value: 3800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.87 million Calculation and evidence933018 − 3800000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2866982 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 45.69 million Exact valueExact value: -45685172 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.37 million Exact valueExact value: -18365271 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 20.76 million Exact valueExact value: -20762629 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 4.89 million Exact valueExact value: -4892748 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 27 million Exact valueExact value: -27000438 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.59 million Exact valueExact value: 45590651 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 72.59 million Calculation and evidence-27000438 − 45590651 USD Exact free cash flow: -72591089 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 10.9 million Exact valueExact value: -10900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.4 million Exact valueExact value: 16395806 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.3 million Calculation and evidence-10900000 − 16395806 USD Exact free cash flow: -27295806 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
44 filings · 1,583 latest values · 1,583 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001708176, 1708176, GPAQ, HOFV, edgar:1708176
Also known as Gordon Pointe Acquisition Corp., Gordon Pointe Acqusition Corp., HALL OF FAME RESORT & ENTERTAINMENT COMPANY, HALL OF FAME RESORT & ENTERTAINMENT COMPANY, Hall of Fame Resort & Entertainment Co