Revenue
0 USD
2020 Q4 · USD
57 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2017-12-29 to 2026-08-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2020 Q4 · USD
1.31 million USD
2020 Q4 · USD
1.25 million USD
2020 Q4 · USD
159394000 USD
105125366 shares
35.47% · 27.5 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
-187 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
965 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-188 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 100.01 million
–
Current period
−USD 156.3 million
–
-156300000 − -100012000 = -56288000 USD
-100012000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-156300000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 654,000
–
Current period
USD 1.15 million
–
1153000 − 654000 = 499000 USD
654000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1153000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 0 | 25576000 Derived | -25576000 | -4037000 Derived | -21539000 | -20512000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 0 | 54857000 Derived | -54857000 | -2739000 Derived | -52118000 | -45500000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 0 | 75687000 Derived | -75687000 | -889000 Derived | -74798000 | -77973000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 0 | 119318000 Derived | -119318000 | -2095000 Derived | -117223000 | -97101000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 0 | 88406000 Derived | -88406000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -57498000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 13620000 | 85874000 Derived | -72254000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -79045000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 8094000 | 114546000 Derived | -106452000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -100992000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 13620000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 8094000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -40.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -530.5% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -1,315.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -580.4% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -1,247.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -20120000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -43224000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -70197000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -92714000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -56599000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -77764000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -97977000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -20512000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -45500000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -77973000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -97101000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -57498000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -79045000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -100992000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 14.8% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 10.3% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 22.6% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 22.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 10.4% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 18.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.27× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.31× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.72× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.49× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.43× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.76× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 21.54 million Exact valueExact value: -21539000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.12 million Exact valueExact value: -20120000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 392,000 Exact valueExact value: 392000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.51 million Calculation and evidence-20120000 − 392000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20512000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 52.12 million Exact valueExact value: -52118000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43.22 million Exact valueExact value: -43224000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.28 million Exact valueExact value: 2276000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 45.5 million Calculation and evidence-43224000 − 2276000 USD Exact free cash flow: -45500000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 74.8 million Exact valueExact value: -74798000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 70.2 million Exact valueExact value: -70197000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.78 million Exact valueExact value: 7776000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 77.97 million Calculation and evidence-70197000 − 7776000 USD Exact free cash flow: -77973000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 117.22 million Exact valueExact value: -117223000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 92.71 million Exact valueExact value: -92714000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.39 million Exact valueExact value: 4387000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 97.1 million Calculation and evidence-92714000 − 4387000 USD Exact free cash flow: -97101000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 56.6 million Exact valueExact value: -56599000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 899,000 Exact valueExact value: 899000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 57.5 million Calculation and evidence-56599000 − 899000 USD Exact free cash flow: -57498000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 77.76 million Exact valueExact value: -77764000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: 1281000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 79.05 million Calculation and evidence-77764000 − 1281000 USD Exact free cash flow: -79045000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 97.98 million Exact valueExact value: -97977000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.02 million Exact valueExact value: 3015000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 100.99 million Calculation and evidence-97977000 − 3015000 USD Exact free cash flow: -100992000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 94.18 million Exact valueExact value: -94180000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.52 million Exact valueExact value: 1515000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 95.7 million Calculation and evidence-94180000 − 1515000 USD Exact free cash flow: -95695000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 100.01 million Exact valueExact value: -100012000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 654,000 Exact valueExact value: 654000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 100.67 million Calculation and evidence-100012000 − 654000 USD Exact free cash flow: -100666000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 156.3 million Exact valueExact value: -156300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: 1153000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 157.45 million Calculation and evidence-156300000 − 1153000 USD Exact free cash flow: -157453000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
57 filings · 1,947 latest values · 1,947 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001707502, 1707502, SLDB, edgar:1707502, sldb
Also known as Solid Biosciences Inc., Solid Biosciences, LLC