Revenue
142 million USD
2021 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 142000000 USD Source
50 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2018-05-08 to 2021-11-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
142 million USD
2021 Q3 · USD
15.49%
2021 Q3 · %
33 million USD
2021 Q3 · USD
174000000 USD
537000000 USD
58400000 shares
0.34% · 200 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
463 million USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
-28 million USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
52 million USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-11-08.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 812 million
–
Current period
USD 411 million
–
411000000 − 812000000 = -401000000 USD
812000000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source411000000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 212 million
–
Current period
−USD 178 million
–
-178000000 − -212000000 = 34000000 USD
-212000000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-178000000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 116 million
–
Current period
−USD 38 million
–
-38000000 − 116000000 = -154000000 USD
116000000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-38000000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 871000000 | 824000000 Derived | 47000000 | 48000000 Derived | -1000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 836000000 | 744000000 Derived | 92000000 | -60000000 Derived | 152000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 862000000 | 1019000000 Derived | -157000000 | 105000000 Derived | -262000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 812000000 | 984000000 Derived | -172000000 | 40000000 Derived | -212000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 411000000 | 560000000 Derived | -149000000 | 29000000 Derived | -178000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 871000000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 836000000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 862000000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 812000000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 411000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -4% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 3.1% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -5.8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -49.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 11% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -18.2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -21.2% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -36.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 18.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -30.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -26.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -43.3% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 264000000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 182000000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 111000000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 116000000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -38000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 72% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 47.2% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 50.8% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 51.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.15× |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 1 million Exact valueExact value: -1000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 264 million Exact valueExact value: 264000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 152 million Exact valueExact value: 152000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 182 million Exact valueExact value: 182000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 262 million Exact valueExact value: -262000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 111 million Exact valueExact value: 111000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 212 million Exact valueExact value: -212000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 116 million Exact valueExact value: 116000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 178 million Exact valueExact value: -178000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38 million Exact valueExact value: -38000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
50 filings · 1,242 latest values · 1,242 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001707178, 1707178, CPLG, edgar:1707178
Also known as COREPOINT LODGING INC., CorePoint Lodging Inc.