Revenue
628 million USD
2020 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 628000000 USD Source
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2018-02-26 to 2020-10-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
628 million USD
2020 Q2 · USD
-9.55%
2020 Q2 · %
10 million USD
2020 Q2 · USD
550000000 USD
1550000000 USD
86349731 shares
-0.87% · -762 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.66 billion USD
2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
-189 million USD
2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
242 million USD
2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-10-06.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.86 billion
–
Current period
USD 4.36 billion
–
4361000000 − 4858000000 = -497000000 USD
4858000000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4361000000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 358 million
–
Current period
USD 17 million
–
17000000 − 358000000 = -341000000 USD
358000000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source17000000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 419 million
–
Current period
USD 292 million
–
292000000 − 419000000 = -127000000 USD
419000000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source292000000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 4486000000 | 4166000000 Derived | 320000000 | 84000000 Derived | 236000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 4849000000 | 4403000000 Derived | 446000000 | 161000000 Derived | 285000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 4858000000 | 4424000000 Derived | 434000000 | 76000000 Derived | 358000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 4361000000 | 4220000000 Derived | 141000000 | 124000000 Derived | 17000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 4486000000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 4849000000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 4858000000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 4361000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 8.1% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 0.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -10.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 372000000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 388000000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 419000000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 292000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 59.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 93.9% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 88.7% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 87.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.35× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 272 million Exact valueExact value: 272000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 429 million Exact valueExact value: 429000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 236 million Exact valueExact value: 236000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 372 million Exact valueExact value: 372000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 285 million Exact valueExact value: 285000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 388 million Exact valueExact value: 388000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 358 million Exact valueExact value: 358000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 419 million Exact valueExact value: 419000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 17 million Exact valueExact value: 17000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 292 million Exact valueExact value: 292000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 1,860 latest values · 1,860 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001707092, 1707092, DLPH, edgar:1707092
Also known as DELPHI TECHNOLOGIES PLC, Delphi Jersey Holdings plc, Delphi Technologies PLC