Revenue
19.3 thousand USD
2025 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 19281 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 6.408K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 618.2K.
23503 USD
4585963082 shares
-0.00% · -10 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
25.7 thousand USD
2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
5.68 million USD
2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
-3.56 million USD
2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 618,197
–
Current period
USD 6,408
–
6408 − 618197 = -611789 USD
618197 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6408 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 77.34 million
–
Current period
USD 4.69 million
–
4692389 − -77340763 = 82033152 USD
-77340763 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4692389 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 542,701
–
Current period
−USD 3.54 million
–
-3535489 − -542701 = -2992788 USD
-542701 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3535489 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 443797 | 420514 Derived | 23283 | 4117 Derived | 19166 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 773468 | 884294 Derived | -110826 | 16816 Derived | -127642 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 733153 | 842470 Derived | -109317 | -115117 Derived | 5800 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 671295 | 1350809 Derived | -679514 | 4023 Derived | -683537 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 4356617 | 4616602 Derived | -259985 | -727710 Derived | 467725 | -4177819 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 3645265 | 27739227 Derived | -24093962 | 935624 Derived | -25029586 | -4886409 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 14059050 | 110726078 Derived | -96667028 | 5003715 Derived | -101670743 | 2946483 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 618197 | 11312559 Derived | -10694362 | 66646401 Derived | -77340763 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 6408 | 282945 Derived | -276537 | -4968926 Derived | 4692389 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 443797 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 773468 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 733153 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 671295 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 4356617 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 3645265 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 14059050 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 618197 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 6408 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 74.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -5.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -8.4% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 549% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -16.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 285.7% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -95.6% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -99% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -14.3% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -14.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -101.2% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -661% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -687.6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -1,729.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -4,315.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -16.5% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -101.8% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 10.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -686.6% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -723.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -12,510.7% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 73,227% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -95.9% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -134% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 21% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 43938 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -297301 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -666993 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -279799 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -3948758 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -4881128 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 2949342 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -542701 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -3535489 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -4177819 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -4886409 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 2946483 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 79.4% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 123.8% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 167.9% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 326.5% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 100.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 53.6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 83.7% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 350.9% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 95,220.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.64× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.68× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.29× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.69× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 19,166 Exact valueExact value: 19166 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43,938 Exact valueExact value: 43938 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 127,642 Exact valueExact value: -127642 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 297,301 Exact valueExact value: -297301 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 5,800 Exact valueExact value: 5800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 666,993 Exact valueExact value: -666993 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 683,537 Exact valueExact value: -683537 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 279,799 Exact valueExact value: -279799 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 467,725 Exact valueExact value: 467725 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.95 million Exact valueExact value: -3948758 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 229,061 Exact valueExact value: 229061 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.18 million Calculation and evidence-3948758 − 229061 USD Exact free cash flow: -4177819 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 25.03 million Exact valueExact value: -25029586 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.88 million Exact valueExact value: -4881128 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,281 Exact valueExact value: 5281 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.89 million Calculation and evidence-4881128 − 5281 USD Exact free cash flow: -4886409 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 101.67 million Exact valueExact value: -101670743 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.95 million Exact valueExact value: 2949342 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,859 Exact valueExact value: 2859 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.95 million Calculation and evidence2949342 − 2859 USD Exact free cash flow: 2946483 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 77.34 million Exact valueExact value: -77340763 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 542,701 Exact valueExact value: -542701 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 4.69 million Exact valueExact value: 4692389 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.54 million Exact valueExact value: -3535489 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
38 filings · 2,388 latest values · 2,371 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001706509, 1706509, COSG, N/A, edgar:1706509
Also known as COSMOS GROUP HOLDINGS INC., Cosmos Group Holdings Inc.