Revenue
156 million USD
2025 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 155808000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 783.8M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 863.5M.
156 million USD
2025 Q3 · USD
-16.7%
2025 Q3 · %
55.4 million USD
2025 Q3 · USD
13364000 USD
433656000 USD
77601842 shares
0.86% · 663 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-90.9 million USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
171 million USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-11-05.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 863.45 million
–
Current period
USD 783.84 million
–
783841000 − 863454000 = -79613000 USD
863454000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source783841000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 37.4 million
–
Current period
USD 19.25 million
–
19251000 − 37400000 = -18149000 USD
37400000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19251000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 198.66 million
–
Current period
USD 210.22 million
–
210220000 − 198657000 = 11563000 USD
198657000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source210220000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 586557000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 147102000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 597403000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 43539000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 406052000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -262895000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 701349000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -15542000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1055450000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 250168000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 863454000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 37400000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 783841000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 19251000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 586557000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 597403000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 406052000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 701349000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1055450000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 863454000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 783841000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 1.8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -32% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 72.7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 50.5% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -18.2% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -9.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 25.1% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -64.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 23.7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 105471000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 241829000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 196529000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 122488000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 360941000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 198657000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 210220000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.59× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.64× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.79× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.63× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 147.1 million Exact valueExact value: 147102000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 105.47 million Exact valueExact value: 105471000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 43.54 million Exact valueExact value: 43539000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 241.83 million Exact valueExact value: 241829000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 262.9 million Exact valueExact value: -262895000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 196.53 million Exact valueExact value: 196529000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 15.54 million Exact valueExact value: -15542000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 122.49 million Exact valueExact value: 122488000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 250.17 million Exact valueExact value: 250168000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 360.94 million Exact valueExact value: 360941000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 37.4 million Exact valueExact value: 37400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 198.66 million Exact valueExact value: 198657000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 19.25 million Exact valueExact value: 19251000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 210.22 million Exact valueExact value: 210220000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
46 filings · 3,033 latest values · 3,040 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001705873, 1705873, BRY, edgar:1705873
Also known as BERRY CORPORATION (bry), Berry Corp (bry), Berry Corporation (bry), Berry Petroleum Corp, Berry Petroleum Corporation