Revenue
248 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 248003000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.031B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 1.185B.
248 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-94.25%
2026 Q2 · %
27.2 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
12.2 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
188701000 USD
494373000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
993 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
60.4 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
65.5 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-5.1 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-04.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.19 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.03 billion
–
1030535000 − 1185112000 = -154577000 USD
1185112000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1030535000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 155.94 million
–
Current period
USD 105.07 million
–
105073000 − 155941000 = -50868000 USD
155941000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source105073000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 50.49 million
–
Current period
USD 59.6 million
–
59600000 − 50492000 = 9108000 USD
50492000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source59600000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 498890000 | 474832000 Derived | 24058000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 31236000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 736386000 | 884257000 Derived | -147871000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 14986000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1132241000 | 1068335000 Derived | 63906000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 176724000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1326205000 | 1287560000 Derived | 38645000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 145357000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1467925000 | 1474293000 Derived | -6368000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 135931000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1619317000 | 1687234000 Derived | -67917000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -45333000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1764355000 | 1839975000 Derived | -75620000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -69077000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1358748000 | 1385246000 Derived | -26498000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 46404000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1185112000 | 1163227000 Derived | 21885000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 105449000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 1030535000 | 965129000 Derived | 65406000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 45473000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 498890000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 736386000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1132241000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1326205000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1467925000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1619317000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1764355000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1358748000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1185112000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1030535000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 38.1% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 47.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 53.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 17.1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 10.7% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 10.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 9% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -23% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -12.8% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -13% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -20.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -4.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -2% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 2% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 15.6% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 11% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -2.8% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 4.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 47896000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 41823000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 223700000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 214161000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 188419000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 24576000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 46402000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 94184000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 155941000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 105073000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 31236000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 14986000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 176724000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 145357000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 135931000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -45333000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -69077000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 46404000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 105449000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 45473000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.94× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.53× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.36× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.33× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.18× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.1× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.72× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.88× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.14× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 47.9 million Exact valueExact value: 47896000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.66 million Exact valueExact value: 16660000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.24 million Calculation and evidence47896000 − 16660000 USD Exact free cash flow: 31236000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 41.82 million Exact valueExact value: 41823000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.84 million Exact valueExact value: 26837000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.99 million Calculation and evidence41823000 − 26837000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14986000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 223.7 million Exact valueExact value: 223700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.98 million Exact valueExact value: 46976000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 176.72 million Calculation and evidence223700000 − 46976000 USD Exact free cash flow: 176724000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 214.16 million Exact valueExact value: 214161000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 68.8 million Exact valueExact value: 68804000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 145.36 million Calculation and evidence214161000 − 68804000 USD Exact free cash flow: 145357000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 188.42 million Exact valueExact value: 188419000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.49 million Exact valueExact value: 52488000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 135.93 million Calculation and evidence188419000 − 52488000 USD Exact free cash flow: 135931000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 24.58 million Exact valueExact value: 24576000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.91 million Exact valueExact value: 69909000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 45.33 million Calculation and evidence24576000 − 69909000 USD Exact free cash flow: -45333000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 46.4 million Exact valueExact value: 46402000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 115.48 million Exact valueExact value: 115479000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 69.08 million Calculation and evidence46402000 − 115479000 USD Exact free cash flow: -69077000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 94.18 million Exact valueExact value: 94184000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.78 million Exact valueExact value: 47780000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.4 million Calculation and evidence94184000 − 47780000 USD Exact free cash flow: 46404000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 155.94 million Exact valueExact value: 155941000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.49 million Exact valueExact value: 50492000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 105.45 million Calculation and evidence155941000 − 50492000 USD Exact free cash flow: 105449000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 105.07 million Exact valueExact value: 105073000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.6 million Exact valueExact value: 59600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.47 million Calculation and evidence105073000 − 59600000 USD Exact free cash flow: 45473000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
91 filings · 4,953 latest values · 4,953 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001705110, 1705110, ANGI, edgar:1705110
Also known as ANGI HOMESERVICES INC., ANGI Homeservices Inc., Angi Inc., Halo TopCo, Inc.