Revenue
140 million USD
2025-09-28 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 140000000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 592.7M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 480.5M.
140 million USD
2025-09-28 · USD
-12.4%
2025-09-28 · %
-14.6 million USD
2025-09-28 · USD
-16.9 million USD
2025-09-28 · USD
1266000000 USD
17885205 shares
4.55% · 779 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-226 million USD
2024-09-30 – 2025-09-28
9.87 million USD
2024-09-30 – 2025-09-28
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-06-04.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-29.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 480.5 million
–
Current period
USD 592.7 million
–
592700000 − 480500000 = 112200000 USD
480500000 USD · 2022-12-26 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source592700000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 90.11 million
–
Current period
−USD 189.85 million
–
-189847000 − -90110000 = -99737000 USD
-90110000 USD · 2022-12-26 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-189847000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 35.61 million
–
Current period
−USD 56.25 million
–
-56246000 − -35608000 = -20638000 USD
-35608000 USD · 2022-12-26 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-56246000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 18.9 million
–
Current period
USD 22.8 million
–
22801000 − 18896000 = 3905000 USD
18896000 USD · 2022-12-26 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22801000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 2173000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-30 | 17834000 | 13598000 Derived | 4236000 | 6034000 Derived | -1798000 | 1689000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-12-31 – 2019-12-29 | 22505000 | 16587000 Derived | 5918000 | 6936000 Derived | -1018000 | 1549000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-12-30 – 2020-12-27 | 18118000 | 34418000 Derived | -16300000 | -1440000 Derived | -14860000 | -11944000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-12-28 – 2021-12-26 | 118900000 | 118100000 Derived | 800000 | 32383000 Derived | -31583000 | -9740000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-12-27 – 2022-12-25 | 407200000 | 425100000 Derived | -17900000 | 108288000 Derived | -126188000 | -68820000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2022-12-26 – 2023-12-31 | 480500000 | 458200000 Derived | 22300000 | 112410000 Derived | -90110000 | -54504000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-29 | 592700000 | 644900000 Derived | -52200000 | 137647000 Derived | -189847000 | -79047000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 2173000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 17834000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 22505000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 18118000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 118900000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 407200000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 480500000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 592700000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 720.7% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 26.2% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -19.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 556.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 242.5% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 18% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 23.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 23.8% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 26.3% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -90% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -4.4% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -8.8% |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -10.1% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -4.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -82% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -26.6% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -31% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -18.8% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -32% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -65.9% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -8.2% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -16.9% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -11.3% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -13.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 1837000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 1594000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -11484000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 682000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -47399000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -35608000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -56246000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 1689000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 1549000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -11944000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -9740000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -68820000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -54504000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -79047000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 93.1% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 90.1% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 93.5% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 134.6% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 96.6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 113.1% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 118.4% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 135.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.23× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.33× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.6× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.36× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.44× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.3× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-30 | −USD 1.8 million Exact valueExact value: -1798000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.84 million Exact valueExact value: 1837000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 148,000 Exact valueExact value: 148000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.69 million Calculation and evidence1837000 − 148000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1689000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-12-31 – 2019-12-29 | −USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: -1018000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: 1594000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45,000 Exact valueExact value: 45000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.55 million Calculation and evidence1594000 − 45000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1549000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-12-30 – 2020-12-27 | −USD 14.86 million Exact valueExact value: -14860000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.48 million Exact valueExact value: -11484000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 460,000 Exact valueExact value: 460000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.94 million Calculation and evidence-11484000 − 460000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11944000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-12-28 – 2021-12-26 | −USD 31.58 million Exact valueExact value: -31583000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 682,000 Exact valueExact value: 682000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.42 million Exact valueExact value: 10422000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.74 million Calculation and evidence682000 − 10422000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9740000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-12-27 – 2022-12-25 | −USD 126.19 million Exact valueExact value: -126188000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47.4 million Exact valueExact value: -47399000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.42 million Exact valueExact value: 21421000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 68.82 million Calculation and evidence-47399000 − 21421000 USD Exact free cash flow: -68820000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-12-26 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 90.11 million Exact valueExact value: -90110000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35.61 million Exact valueExact value: -35608000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.9 million Exact valueExact value: 18896000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 54.5 million Calculation and evidence-35608000 − 18896000 USD Exact free cash flow: -54504000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-29 | −USD 189.85 million Exact valueExact value: -189847000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 56.25 million Exact valueExact value: -56246000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.8 million Exact valueExact value: 22801000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 79.05 million Calculation and evidence-56246000 − 22801000 USD Exact free cash flow: -79047000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
88 filings · 2,337 latest values · 2,337 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001705012, 1705012, FAT, edgar:1705012
Also known as FAT Brands Inc., Fat Brands, Inc, fat Brands Inc.