Revenue
751 thousand USD
2024 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 751035 USD Source
39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2017-08-14 to 2024-08-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
751 thousand USD
2024 Q3 · USD
-50.72%
2024 Q3 · %
-254 thousand USD
2024 Q3 · USD
-254 thousand USD
2024 Q3 · USD
9962 USD
8744201 USD
49623830 shares
609.48% · 42.6 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.98 million USD
2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
-1.97 million USD
2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
-471 thousand USD
2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-08-19.
Financial data available through: 2023-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.47 million
–
Current period
USD 2.32 million
–
2324307 − 2466198 = -141891 USD
2466198 USD · 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source2324307 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.67 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.23 million
–
-2225334 − -2673346 = 448012 USD
-2673346 USD · 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-2225334 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.64 million
–
Current period
−USD 639,392
–
-639392 − -1644132 = 1004740 USD
-1644132 USD · 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-639392 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | 1119748 | 7380308 Derived | -6260560 | -310119 Derived | -5950441 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | 24589761 | 30174787 Derived | -5585026 | 2241907 Derived | -7826933 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30 | 18389568 | 20450990 Derived | -2061422 | 3713445 Derived | -5774867 | -819625 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30 | 10287214 | 15908001 Derived | -5620787 | 1494372 Derived | -7115159 | -1120936 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30 | 4455186 | 6192666 Derived | -1737480 | 2590838 Derived | -4328318 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30 | 2422996 | 4395746 Derived | -1972750 | -90679 Derived | -1882071 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30 | 2466198 | 4273111 Derived | -1806913 | 866433 Derived | -2673346 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30 | 2324307 | 3831312 Derived | -1507005 | 718329 Derived | -2225334 | -640934 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1119748 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 24589761 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 18389568 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 10287214 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 4455186 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 2422996 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 2466198 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 2324307 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 2,096% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -25.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -44.1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -56.7% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -45.6% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 1.8% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -5.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -559.1% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -22.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -11.2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -54.6% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -39% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -81.4% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -73.3% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -64.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -531.4% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -31.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -31.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -69.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -97.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -77.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -108.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -95.7% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -4.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -10.9% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -27.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -1059058 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -478769 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -794369 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -1105330 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -491000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -1576648 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -1644132 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -639392 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -819625 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -1120936 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -640934 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 110.3% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 206.7% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 248.8% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 1,473.4% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 2,521.7% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 1,115.8% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 2,250.8% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 3,486.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.47× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | −USD 5.95 million Exact valueExact value: -5950441 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: -1059058 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | −USD 7.83 million Exact valueExact value: -7826933 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 478,769 Exact valueExact value: -478769 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30 | −USD 5.77 million Exact valueExact value: -5774867 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 794,369 Exact valueExact value: -794369 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25,256 Exact valueExact value: 25256 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 819,625 Calculation and evidence-794369 − 25256 USD Exact free cash flow: -819625 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30 | −USD 7.12 million Exact valueExact value: -7115159 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: -1105330 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15,606 Exact valueExact value: 15606 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.12 million Calculation and evidence-1105330 − 15606 USD Exact free cash flow: -1120936 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30 | −USD 4.33 million Exact valueExact value: -4328318 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 491,000 Exact valueExact value: -491000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30 | −USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: -1882071 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: -1576648 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30 | −USD 2.67 million Exact valueExact value: -2673346 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: -1644132 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30 | −USD 2.23 million Exact valueExact value: -2225334 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 639,392 Exact valueExact value: -639392 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,542 Exact valueExact value: 1542 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 640,934 Calculation and evidence-639392 − 1542 USD Exact free cash flow: -640934 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
39 filings · 2,091 latest values · 2,091 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001704795, 1704795, BANT, DRUS, edgar:1704795
Also known as BANTEC, INC., Bantec, Inc., Bantek Inc., Drone USA Inc.