Revenue
92.8 million USD
2020 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 92801000 USD Source
36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2017-08-09 to 2020-05-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
23200000 USD
29500000 USD
33809644 shares
-0.18% · -59.9 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
435 million USD
2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
-87.3 million USD
2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
31.3 million USD
2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
29.7 million USD
2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
1.6 million USD
2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-05-13.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 604.35 million
–
Current period
USD 484.28 million
–
484283000 − 604354000 = -120071000 USD
604354000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source484283000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 18.18 million
–
Current period
−USD 75.44 million
–
-75436000 − -18182000 = -57254000 USD
-18182000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-75436000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 39.94 million
–
Current period
USD 36.28 million
–
36277000 − 39939000 = -3662000 USD
39939000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source36277000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 64.96 million
–
Current period
USD 35.25 million
–
35247000 − 64957000 = -29710000 USD
64957000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source35247000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 210428000 | 356995000 Derived | -146567000 | 8182000 Derived | -154749000 | -50175000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 438033000 | 448513000 Derived | -10480000 | 10676000 Derived | -21156000 | -32784000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 604354000 | 610090000 Derived | -5736000 | 12446000 Derived | -18182000 | -25018000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 484283000 | 556025000 Derived | -71742000 | 3694000 Derived | -75436000 | 1030000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 210428000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 438033000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 604354000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 484283000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 108.2% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 38% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -19.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -69.7% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -14.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -73.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -15.6% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -23.8% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -7.5% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -4.1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 0.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -42835000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -11540000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 39939000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 36277000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -50175000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -32784000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -25018000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 1030000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 69.2% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 37.8% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 45% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.9× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.79× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.66× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 154.75 million Exact valueExact value: -154749000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 42.84 million Exact valueExact value: -42835000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.34 million Exact valueExact value: 7340000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 50.18 million Calculation and evidence-42835000 − 7340000 USD Exact free cash flow: -50175000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 21.16 million Exact valueExact value: -21156000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.54 million Exact valueExact value: -11540000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.24 million Exact valueExact value: 21244000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.78 million Calculation and evidence-11540000 − 21244000 USD Exact free cash flow: -32784000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 18.18 million Exact valueExact value: -18182000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.94 million Exact valueExact value: 39939000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.96 million Exact valueExact value: 64957000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.02 million Calculation and evidence39939000 − 64957000 USD Exact free cash flow: -25018000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 75.44 million Exact valueExact value: -75436000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.28 million Exact valueExact value: 36277000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.25 million Exact valueExact value: 35247000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.03 million Calculation and evidence36277000 − 35247000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1030000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
36 filings · 1,355 latest values · 1,355 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001704235, 1704235, QES, edgar:1704235
Also known as Quintana Energy Services Inc.