Revenue
109 million USD
2022 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 108761000 USD Source
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2017-06-28 to 2022-11-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
109 million USD
2022 Q3 · USD
57.83%
2022 Q3 · %
82.6 million USD
2022 Q3 · USD
10812000 USD
42500000 USD
71134752 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
238 million USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
19.3 million USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
14 thousand USD
2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-11-08.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 38.88 million
–
Current period
USD 68.01 million
–
68008000 − 38881000 = 29127000 USD
38881000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source68008000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.7 million
–
Current period
USD 13.16 million
–
13156000 − 7700000 = 5456000 USD
7700000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13156000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 27.43 million
–
Current period
USD 42.99 million
–
42985000 − 27434000 = 15551000 USD
27434000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source42985000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 70121000 | 53090000 Derived | 17031000 | 2320000 Derived | 14711000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 97763000 | 53797000 Derived | 43966000 | -31552000 Derived | 75518000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 97199000 | 34017000 Derived | 63182000 | -54743000 Derived | 117925000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 68463000 | 31307000 Derived | 37156000 | 16737000 Derived | 20419000 | 54637000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 38881000 | 30900000 Derived | 7981000 | 281000 Derived | 7700000 | 27420000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 68008000 | 35050000 Derived | 32958000 | 19802000 Derived | 13156000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 70121000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 97763000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 97199000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 68463000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 38881000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 68008000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 39.4% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -0.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -29.6% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -43.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 74.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 24.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 45% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 65% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 54.3% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 20.5% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 48.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 21% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 77.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 121.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 29.8% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 19.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 19.3% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 79.8% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 70.5% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 51279000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 80791000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 77886000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 55229000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 27434000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 42985000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 54637000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 27420000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 18% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 7.4% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 18.5% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 17.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 11.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.73× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 38.6× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.26× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.88× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.65× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 14.71 million Exact valueExact value: 14711000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.28 million Exact valueExact value: 51279000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 75.52 million Exact valueExact value: 75518000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80.79 million Exact valueExact value: 80791000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 117.93 million Exact valueExact value: 117925000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.89 million Exact valueExact value: 77886000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 20.42 million Exact valueExact value: 20419000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.23 million Exact valueExact value: 55229000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 592,000 Exact valueExact value: 592000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.64 million Calculation and evidence55229000 − 592000 USD Exact free cash flow: 54637000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 7.7 million Exact valueExact value: 7700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.43 million Exact valueExact value: 27434000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,000 Exact valueExact value: 14000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.42 million Calculation and evidence27434000 − 14000 USD Exact free cash flow: 27420000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 13.16 million Exact valueExact value: 13156000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.99 million Exact valueExact value: 42985000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 1,397 latest values · 1,397 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001703785, 1703785, FLMN, OSPRU, edgar:1703785
Also known as Falcon Minerals Corp, Osprey Energy Acquisition Corp, STR Sub Inc., Sitio Royalties Corp.