Revenue
16.5 million USD
2019 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 16528694 USD Source
11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2017-06-23 to 2019-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
16.5 million USD
2019 Q3 · USD
-28.18%
2019 Q3 · %
-4.95 million USD
2019 Q3 · USD
4282182 USD
6537007 USD
16832593 shares
2.15% · 355 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
60.2 million USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
-23 million USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
-9.78 million USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 54.51 million
–
Current period
USD 59.59 million
–
59593624 − 54513945 = 5079679 USD
54513945 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source59593624 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 23.44 million
–
Current period
−USD 35.19 million
–
-35186926 − -23436354 = -11750572 USD
-23436354 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-35186926 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 614,579
–
Current period
−USD 6.48 million
–
-6484440 − 614579 = -7099019 USD
614579 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6484440 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 55090208 | 62964354 Derived | -7874146 | 1630376 Derived | -9504522 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 54513945 | 76652394 Derived | -22138449 | 1297905 Derived | -23436354 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 59593624 | 94905401 Derived | -35311777 | -124851 Derived | -35186926 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 55090208 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 54513945 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 59593624 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -1% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 9.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -14.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -40.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -59.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -17.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -43% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -59% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 762170 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 614579 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -6484440 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 49.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 23.2% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 46.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.87× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 9.5 million Exact valueExact value: -9504522 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 762,170 Exact valueExact value: 762170 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 23.44 million Exact valueExact value: -23436354 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 614,579 Exact valueExact value: 614579 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 35.19 million Exact valueExact value: -35186926 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.48 million Exact valueExact value: -6484440 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 837 latest values · 837 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001703497, 1703497, YOGA, edgar:1703497
Also known as YogaWorks, Inc.