Revenue
22.9 billion U002
2025 · U002
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 22938469000 U002 Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about U002 22.94B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about U002 16.82B.
4158920000 U002
1026000 USD
0 shares
-100.00% · -177 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-25.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
U002 16.82 billion
–
Current period
U002 22.94 billion
–
22938469000 − 16819866000 = 6118603000 U002
16819866000 U002 · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22938469000 U002 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U002 444.32 million
–
Current period
U002 1.58 billion
–
1578149000 − 444321000 = 1133828000 U002
444321000 U002 · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1578149000 U002 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U002 3.28 billion
–
Current period
U002 5.02 billion
–
5024523000 − 3277420000 = 1747103000 U002
3277420000 U002 · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5024523000 U002 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U002 318.15 million
–
Current period
U002 513.81 million
–
513809000 − 318153000 = 195656000 U002
318153000 U002 · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source513809000 U002 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 414190000 | 916546000 Derived | -502356000 | 58129000 Derived | -560485000 | -326589000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 826968000 | 1815736000 Derived | -988768000 | -27527000 Derived | -961241000 | -672563000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 2175378000 | 3066610000 Derived | -891232000 | 571567000 Derived | -1462799000 | -169979000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 4375664000 | 5678989000 Derived | -1303325000 | 314731000 Derived | -1618056000 | 219594000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 9955190000 | 11538250000 Derived | -1583060000 | 463699000 Derived | -2046759000 | -563528000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 12449705000 | 13937213000 Derived | -1487508000 | 163913000 Derived | -1651421000 | -1979870000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 13063560000 | 12838782000 Derived | 224778000 | 74052000 Derived | 150726000 | 1838083000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 16819866000 | 16157714000 Derived | 662152000 | 217831000 Derived | 444321000 | 2959267000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 22938469000 | 20953163000 Derived | 1985306000 | 407157000 Derived | 1578149000 | 4510714000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in U002.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(U002) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 414190000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 826968000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 2175378000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 4375664000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 9955190000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 12449705000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 13063560000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 16819866000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 22938469000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 99.7% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 163.1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 101.1% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 127.5% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 25.1% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 4.9% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 28.8% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 36.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -121.3% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -119.6% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -41% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -29.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -15.9% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -11.9% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -135.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -116.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -67.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -37% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -20.6% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -13.3% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -78.9% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -81.3% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -7.8% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -15.9% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 14.1% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 17.6% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 19.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(U002) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -259228000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -495220000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 69865000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 555868000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 208649000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -1055692000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 2079688000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 3277420000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 5024523000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(U002) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -326589000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -672563000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -169979000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 219594000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -563528000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -1979870000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 1838083000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 2959267000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 4510714000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 110.9% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 77.6% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 67.3% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 60.4% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 65.8% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 64.5% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 62.5% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 56.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.87× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.93× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.11× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.83× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.49× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.58× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −U002 560.49 million Exact valueExact value: -560485000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U002 259.23 million Exact valueExact value: -259228000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 67.36 million Exact valueExact value: 67361000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U002 326.59 million Calculation and evidence-259228000 − 67361000 U002 Exact free cash flow: -326589000 U002
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −U002 961.24 million Exact valueExact value: -961241000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U002 495.22 million Exact valueExact value: -495220000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 177.34 million Exact valueExact value: 177343000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U002 672.56 million Calculation and evidence-495220000 − 177343000 U002 Exact free cash flow: -672563000 U002
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −U002 1.46 billion Exact valueExact value: -1462799000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 69.87 million Exact valueExact value: 69865000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 239.84 million Exact valueExact value: 239844000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U002 169.98 million Calculation and evidence69865000 − 239844000 U002 Exact free cash flow: -169979000 U002
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −U002 1.62 billion Exact valueExact value: -1618056000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 555.87 million Exact valueExact value: 555868000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 336.27 million Exact valueExact value: 336274000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 219.59 million Calculation and evidence555868000 − 336274000 U002 Exact free cash flow: 219594000 U002
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −U002 2.05 billion Exact valueExact value: -2046759000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 208.65 million Exact valueExact value: 208649000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 772.18 million Exact valueExact value: 772177000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U002 563.53 million Calculation and evidence208649000 − 772177000 U002 Exact free cash flow: -563528000 U002
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −U002 1.65 billion Exact valueExact value: -1651421000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U002 1.06 billion Exact valueExact value: -1055692000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 924.18 million Exact valueExact value: 924178000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U002 1.98 billion Calculation and evidence-1055692000 − 924178000 U002 Exact free cash flow: -1979870000 U002
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | U002 150.73 million Exact valueExact value: 150726000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 2.08 billion Exact valueExact value: 2079688000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 241.61 million Exact valueExact value: 241605000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 1.84 billion Calculation and evidence2079688000 − 241605000 U002 Exact free cash flow: 1838083000 U002
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | U002 444.32 million Exact valueExact value: 444321000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 3.28 billion Exact valueExact value: 3277420000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 318.15 million Exact valueExact value: 318153000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 2.96 billion Calculation and evidence3277420000 − 318153000 U002 Exact free cash flow: 2959267000 U002
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | U002 1.58 billion Exact valueExact value: 1578149000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 5.02 billion Exact valueExact value: 5024523000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 513.81 million Exact valueExact value: 513809000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 4.51 billion Calculation and evidence5024523000 − 513809000 U002 Exact free cash flow: 4510714000 U002
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
72 filings · 1,724 latest values · 1,724 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001703399, 1703399, SE, edgar:1703399
Also known as SEA LTD, Sea Limited, Sea Ltd