Revenue
272 USD
2025 Q4 · USD
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 44.52K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 5.951M.
272 USD
2025 Q4 · USD
-371,594.49%
2025 Q4 · %
51.1 thousand USD
2025 Q4 · USD
13985 USD
87500 USD
27678419 shares
0.98% · 267 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
44.5 thousand USD
2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
-1.5 million USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
-249 thousand USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-05-14.
Financial data available through: 2025-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5.95 million
–
Current period
USD 44,515
–
44515 − 5950692 = -5906177 USD
5950692 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source44515 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.85 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.45 million
–
-3450000 − 2850514 = -6300514 USD
2850514 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-3450000 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 261,488
–
Current period
−USD 460,000
–
-460000 − -261488 = -198512 USD
-261488 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-460000 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2017-05-01 – 2018-04-30 | 16300 | 35210 Derived | -18910 | 0 Derived | -18910 | -23614 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-05-01 – 2019-04-30 | 99975 | 66921 Derived | 33054 | 6941 Derived | 26113 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 243508 | 1265674 Derived | -1022166 | -34642 Derived | -987524 | -1346237 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 220947 | 1553653 Derived | -1332706 | 1330123 Derived | -2662829 | -1196582 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 106322 | 322331 Derived | -216009 | 728387 Derived | -944396 | -139627 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1600942 | 1784052 Derived | -183110 | -1683110 Derived | 1500000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30 | 5950692 | 4793491 Derived | 1157201 | -1693313 Derived | 2850514 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30 | 44515 | 3420202 Derived | -3375687 | 74313 Derived | -3450000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 16300 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 99975 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 243508 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 220947 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 106322 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1600942 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 5950692 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 44515 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 513.3% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -9.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -51.9% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 1,405.7% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -99.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -116% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 33.1% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -419.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -603.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -203.2% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -11.4% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 19.4% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -7,583.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -116% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 26.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -405.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -1,205.2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -888.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 93.7% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 47.9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -7,750.2% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -144.9% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -552.9% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -541.6% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -131.3% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -17464 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 34535 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -1343316 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -967216 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 3193 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -207935 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -261488 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -460000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -23614 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -1346237 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -1196582 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -139627 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 53.3% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 65.1% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 83.2% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 106.7% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 132.5% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 62.3% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 46.7% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 53.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.41× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.54× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.99× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.52× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.14× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.39× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.69× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2017-05-01 – 2018-04-30 | −USD 18,910 Exact valueExact value: -18910 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17,464 Exact valueExact value: -17464 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,150 Exact valueExact value: 6150 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23,614 Calculation and evidence-17464 − 6150 USD Exact free cash flow: -23614 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-05-01 – 2019-04-30 | USD 26,113 Exact valueExact value: 26113 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34,535 Exact valueExact value: 34535 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 987,524 Exact valueExact value: -987524 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: -1343316 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,921 Exact valueExact value: 2921 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.35 million Calculation and evidence-1343316 − 2921 USD Exact free cash flow: -1346237 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 2.66 million Exact valueExact value: -2662829 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 967,216 Exact valueExact value: -967216 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 229,366 Exact valueExact value: 229366 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.2 million Calculation and evidence-967216 − 229366 USD Exact free cash flow: -1196582 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 944,396 Exact valueExact value: -944396 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,193 Exact valueExact value: 3193 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 142,820 Exact valueExact value: 142820 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 139,627 Calculation and evidence3193 − 142820 USD Exact free cash flow: -139627 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30 | −USD 780,326 Exact valueExact value: -780326 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 926,078 Exact valueExact value: -926078 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: 1500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 207,935 Exact valueExact value: -207935 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30 | USD 2.85 million Exact valueExact value: 2850514 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 261,488 Exact valueExact value: -261488 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30 | −USD 3.45 million Exact valueExact value: -3450000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 460,000 Exact valueExact value: -460000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
45 filings · 2,290 latest values · 2,290 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001703073, 1703073, VIVC, edgar:1703073, vivic
Also known as VIVIC CORP.