Revenue
4.05 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4050000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 75.13M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 28.83M.
4.05 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-1,550.05%
2026 Q2 · %
25.9 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
23.8 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
120065000 USD
306469632 shares
3.62% · 10.7 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
66.2 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-165 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-94.9 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
24.7 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-120 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-05.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 28.83 million
–
Current period
USD 75.13 million
–
75128000 − 28833000 = 46295000 USD
28833000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source75128000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 162.86 million
–
Current period
−USD 146.41 million
–
-146412000 − -162857000 = 16445000 USD
-162857000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-146412000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 108.56 million
–
Current period
−USD 131.3 million
–
-131295000 − -108556000 = -22739000 USD
-108556000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-131295000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 78.4 million
–
Current period
USD 42.77 million
–
42772000 − 78396000 = -35624000 USD
78396000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source42772000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 11612000 | 15729000 Derived | -4117000 | -1906000 Derived | -2211000 | -1303000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 233155000 | 77124000 Derived | 156031000 | 37113000 Derived | 118918000 | 13017000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 375203000 | 170790000 Derived | 204413000 | 50949000 Derived | 153464000 | 186132000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 485424000 | 268913000 Derived | 216511000 | 57992000 Derived | 158519000 | 206700000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 38025000 | 275232000 Derived | -237207000 | -90809000 Derived | -146398000 | -120824000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 28833000 | 343599000 Derived | -314766000 | -151909000 Derived | -162857000 | -186952000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 75128000 | 292231000 Derived | -217103000 | -70691000 Derived | -146412000 | -174067000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 11612000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 233155000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 375203000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 485424000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 38025000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 28833000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 75128000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 1,907.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 60.9% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 29.4% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -92.2% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -24.2% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 160.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -35.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 66.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 54.5% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 44.6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -623.8% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -1,091.7% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -289% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -19% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 51% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 40.9% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 32.7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -385% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -564.8% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -194.9% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -11.2% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 49.6% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 42.6% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -317.7% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -648.4% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -231.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 2694000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 22690000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 244584000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 277360000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -43877000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -108556000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -131295000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -1303000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 13017000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 186132000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 206700000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -120824000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -186952000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -174067000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 17.4% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 22.2% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 20% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 22.6% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 22.4% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 28.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.86× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.7× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.67× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.33× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.81× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.32× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 2.21 million Exact valueExact value: -2211000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.69 million Exact valueExact value: 2694000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4 million Exact valueExact value: 3997000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.3 million Calculation and evidence2694000 − 3997000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1303000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 118.92 million Exact valueExact value: 118918000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.69 million Exact valueExact value: 22690000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.67 million Exact valueExact value: 9673000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.02 million Calculation and evidence22690000 − 9673000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13017000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 153.46 million Exact valueExact value: 153464000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 244.58 million Exact valueExact value: 244584000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.45 million Exact valueExact value: 58452000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 186.13 million Calculation and evidence244584000 − 58452000 USD Exact free cash flow: 186132000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 158.52 million Exact valueExact value: 158519000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 277.36 million Exact valueExact value: 277360000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.66 million Exact valueExact value: 70660000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 206.7 million Calculation and evidence277360000 − 70660000 USD Exact free cash flow: 206700000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 146.4 million Exact valueExact value: -146398000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43.88 million Exact valueExact value: -43877000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76.95 million Exact valueExact value: 76947000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 120.82 million Calculation and evidence-43877000 − 76947000 USD Exact free cash flow: -120824000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 162.86 million Exact valueExact value: -162857000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 108.56 million Exact valueExact value: -108556000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78.4 million Exact valueExact value: 78396000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 186.95 million Calculation and evidence-108556000 − 78396000 USD Exact free cash flow: -186952000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 146.41 million Exact valueExact value: -146412000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 131.3 million Exact valueExact value: -131295000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.77 million Exact valueExact value: 42772000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 174.07 million Calculation and evidence-131295000 − 42772000 USD Exact free cash flow: -174067000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
30 filings · 1,795 latest values · 1,795 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001703057, 1703057, ABCL, edgar:1703057
Also known as AbCellera Biologics Inc.