Revenue
0 USD
2019 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2017-06-14 to 2019-11-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
767 USD
6200000 shares
0.32% · 20 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
18 thousand USD
2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
-101 thousand USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
-13.5 thousand USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2018-03-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 18,000
–
18000 − 0 = 18000 USD
0 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18000 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1,475
–
Current period
−USD 2,359
–
-2359 − -1475 = -884 USD
-1475 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2359 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1,475
–
Current period
USD 7,733
–
7733 − -1475 = 9208 USD
-1475 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7733 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | 0 | 1475 Derived | -1475 | 0 Derived | -1475 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | 18000 | 35267 Derived | -17267 | -14908 Derived | -2359 | 6333 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 18000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -95.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -13.1% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 35.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -1475 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 7733 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 6333 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 91% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 38.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | −USD 1,475 Exact valueExact value: -1475 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1,475 Exact valueExact value: -1475 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | −USD 2,359 Exact valueExact value: -2359 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,733 Exact valueExact value: 7733 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,400 Exact valueExact value: 1400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,333 Calculation and evidence7733 − 1400 USD Exact free cash flow: 6333 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
10 filings · 359 latest values · 359 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001702541, 1702541, edgar:1702541, rivex
Also known as RIVEX TECHNOLOGY CORP.