Revenue
2 thousand USD
2024 Q4 · USD
38 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2017-08-14 to 2025-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2 thousand USD
2024 Q4 · USD
-862.5%
2024 Q4 · %
-7.1 thousand USD
2024 Q4 · USD
1029 USD
20000000 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
20 thousand USD
2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
-216 thousand USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2024-03-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 53,283
–
Current period
USD 20,000
–
20000 − 53283 = -33283 USD
53283 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20000 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 12,993
–
Current period
−USD 50,975
–
-50975 − -12993 = -37982 USD
-12993 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-50975 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 47,640
–
Current period
−USD 37,221
–
-37221 − -47640 = 10419 USD
-47640 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-37221 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | 96342 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -44712 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31 | 96396 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -43445 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31 | 84700 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 12124 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31 | 44700 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -10359 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31 | 53283 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -12993 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31 | 20000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -50975 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 96342 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 96396 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 84700 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 44700 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 53283 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 20000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 0.1% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -12.1% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -47.2% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 19.2% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -62.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -46.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -45.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 14.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -23.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -24.4% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -254.9% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -35739 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -24851 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 32666 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 39748 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -47640 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -37221 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 205% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 269% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 361.6% |
|
| 2022-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.39× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.34× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.28× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.42× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | −USD 5,523 Exact valueExact value: -5523 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | −USD 25,353 Exact valueExact value: -25353 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19,112 Exact valueExact value: -19112 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | −USD 44,712 Exact valueExact value: -44712 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35,739 Exact valueExact value: -35739 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31 | −USD 43,445 Exact valueExact value: -43445 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24,851 Exact valueExact value: -24851 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31 | USD 12,124 Exact valueExact value: 12124 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32,666 Exact valueExact value: 32666 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31 | −USD 10,359 Exact valueExact value: -10359 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39,748 Exact valueExact value: 39748 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31 | −USD 12,993 Exact valueExact value: -12993 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47,640 Exact valueExact value: -47640 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31 | −USD 50,975 Exact valueExact value: -50975 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37,221 Exact valueExact value: -37221 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
38 filings · 1,231 latest values · 1,231 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001702015, 1702015, edgar:1702015
Also known as AIS HOLDINGS GROUP, INC., AIS HOLDINGS GROUP, INC., AIS Holdings Group, Inc., AIS Holdings, Inc., Superb Acquisition, Inc.